Lexie Hoffmann: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
== | |name = Lexie Hoffmann | ||
< | |image = File:20394064 107430566592484 3701455794114396160 n.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|10|18}} | |||
|birthdate = October 18, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy | |||
}}'''Alexandra Rose "Lexie" Hoffman''' (born on October 18, 2003) is a young ballet dancer from Arizona. | |||
</ | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Funkytown | |||
| | |||
|Chelsi Rush | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Honey Bun | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rhiannon Shepherd-Vincent | |||
|Cinderella Scholarship | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Cinderella Internationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Buenos Aires | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Elisa Soto | |||
|Cinderella Scholarship | |||
|International Talent Award<br />in Mini Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014 | |||
|Le Mime Solitaire | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gina Starbuck | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Enigma | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gina Starbuck | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
|Variation from Le Jardin Anime | |||
| | |||
|Petipa | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Giselle | |||
| | |||
|Petipa | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|ADC Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|After the Dark | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessie Riley | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|ADC Medallion | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reflections | |||
| | |||
|Carlos Dos Santos | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|ADC Medallion | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Regina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP Semi-Finals (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Variation from Harlequinade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Corazon | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Josie Walsh | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2009 | |||
|Positoovity | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Dancing Queen | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2010 | |||
|Happy Working Song | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Supermodel | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Never Fully Dressed Without a Smile | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lexie Hoffmann/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alexandra.hoffmann/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/alexandra.hoffmann/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 159: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||