Lexie Hoffmann: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Lexie Hoffmann | |||
|image = File:20394064 107430566592484 3701455794114396160 n.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|10|18}} | |||
|birthdate = October 18, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy | |||
}}'''Alexandra Rose "Lexie" Hoffman''' (born on October 18, 2003) is a young ballet dancer from Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Funkytown | |Funkytown | ||
| Line 17: | Line 30: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Honey Bun | | rowspan="2"|Honey Bun | ||
| Line 24: | Line 37: | ||
|Cinderella Scholarship | |Cinderella Scholarship | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinderella Internationals | |Cinderella Internationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Buenos Aires | |Buenos Aires | ||
| Line 34: | Line 47: | ||
|Cinderella Scholarship | |Cinderella Scholarship | ||
|International Talent Award<br />in Mini Miss | |International Talent Award<br />in Mini Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014 | ||
|Le Mime Solitaire | |Le Mime Solitaire | ||
| Line 41: | Line 54: | ||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |YAGP Finals (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| Line 47: | Line 60: | ||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |YAGP Finals (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Enigma | | rowspan="2"|Enigma | ||
| Line 54: | Line 67: | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
|Variation from Le Jardin Anime | |Variation from Le Jardin Anime | ||
| Line 64: | Line 77: | ||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |ADC IBC 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Giselle | |Variation from Giselle | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 83: | ||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |ADC IBC 2016 | ||
|ADC Gold | |ADC Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|After the Dark | | rowspan="2"|After the Dark | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 76: | Line 89: | ||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |ADC IBC 2016 | ||
|ADC Medallion | |ADC Medallion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP Finals | |YAGP Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reflections | |Reflections | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 98: | ||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |ADC IBC 2016 | ||
|ADC Medallion | |ADC Medallion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Regina | |Regina | ||
| Line 92: | Line 105: | ||
|YAGP Semi-Finals (Denver) | |YAGP Semi-Finals (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2018 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
|Variation from Harlequinade | |Variation from Harlequinade | ||
| Line 99: | Line 112: | ||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |YAGP (Phoenix) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corazon | |Corazon | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 108: | Line 121: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2009 | ||
| | |Positoovity | ||
| | |Danceworks by Dannis Recital | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Dancing Queen | ||
| | |Danceworks by Dannis Recital | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2010 | |||
|Happy Working Song | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Supermodel | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Never Fully Dressed Without a Smile | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lexie Hoffmann/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 146: | Line 159: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||