Lexine Cantoria: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lexine Cantoria
|name = Lexine Cantoria
|image = File:Lexine Cantoria.jpg
|image = File:Lexine Cantoria 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2001|02|22}}
|birthdate = February 22, 2001
|birthdate = February 22, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = Class of 2019
|school grade = Class of 2019
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> Verve Dance, Inc.
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> Westside Dance Project 2 <br> Verve Dance, Inc.
|parents = Maria Cantoria (mother) <br> unknown (father)
|parents = Maria Cantoria (mother) <br> unknown (father)
|siblings = [[Samantha Cantoria]] (sister) <br> Robbie Cantoria (brother)
|siblings = [[Samantha Cantoria]] (sister) <br> Robbie Cantoria (brother)
}}'''''Lexine Cantoria''''' (born on February 22, 2001) is a young dancer from Norco, California. She was a contestant on ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition'' Season 1.
|friends = [[Allexxis Allen]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]]
}}'''Lexine Cantoria''' (born on February 22, 2001) is a dancer from Norco, California. She was a contestant on ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition'' Season 1.


Lexine was placed in dance after her mother, Maria, saw her passion for the art. Lexine's favorite style of dance to perform is contemporary and her favorite style to watch is hot jazz. Lexine dances at Just Plain Dancin'. Her sister [[Samantha Cantoria|Samantha]] is also a dancer who dances at the same studio. Lexine would like to be a doctor for dancers if she doesn't end up as a professional.
Lexine was placed in dance after her mother, Maria, saw her passion for the art. Lexine's favorite style of dance to perform is contemporary and her favorite style to watch is hot jazz. Lexine dances at Just Plain Dancin'. Her sister [[Samantha Cantoria|Samantha]] is also a dancer who dances at the same studio. Lexine would like to be a doctor for dancers if she doesn't end up as a professional.
Line 29: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
|Refuse
| rowspan="3" |Refuse
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers
|KAR (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Blinding
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Cantoria]]
|iHollywoodDance (Los Angeles)
|
|-
|iHollywoodDance Nationals
|4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Gravity
|Contemporary
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Put Your Hands On Me
|Jazz
|Travis Preston
|Move Nationals
|
|
|KAR (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 43: Line 73:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
|Summertime Sadness
| rowspan="3" |Four Walls
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Samantha Cantoria]]
|In10sity (Placentia)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Summertime Sadness
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers
|In10sity (Placentia)
|In10sity (Placentia)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 56: Line 104:
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Lantern's Lit
|Contemporary
|[[Samantha Cantoria]]
|Starbound
|
|-
|Wish I Didn’t Love You
|Lyrical
|[[Samantha Cantoria]]
|Starbound
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 123: Line 184:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Unknown
|
|Noah Citek
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
Line 145: Line 213:
|Medicine
|Medicine
|Open
|Open
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 151: Line 219:
|Feeling Good
|Feeling Good
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 157: Line 225:
|Take Shelter
|Take Shelter
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 164: Line 232:
|#metoo
|#metoo
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 170: Line 238:
|Bond Girls
|Bond Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 176: Line 244:
|Brain Activity
|Brain Activity
|Open
|Open
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 188: Line 256:
|Sweet Architect
|Sweet Architect
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 195: Line 263:
|Out with the Trash
|Out with the Trash
|Open
|Open
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 201: Line 269:
|Da One
|Da One
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 207: Line 275:
|Amen
|Amen
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 219: Line 287:
|Fall on Me
|Fall on Me
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 225: Line 293:
|One Wrong Move
|One Wrong Move
|Open
|Open
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 231: Line 299:
|Hatter
|Hatter
|Open
|Open
|Noor Almishari<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Isabella Fladland<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Nasara Knight<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Skye Rodine<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Noor Almishari<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Isabella Fladland<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Nasara Knight<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Skye Rodine<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Lexine Cantoria/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="175">63mILlswph4</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">p2re31cNPRg</youtube><br />
</center>
 
===Refuse===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">JU7Ci3jD1Ow</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">rsDDe82ozbM</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===?===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>
 
===Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">63mILlswph4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 285: Line 314:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:AUDC dancers]]
[[Category:AUDC dancers]]
Line 291: Line 320:
[[Category:Cantoria Sisters]]
[[Category:Cantoria Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]