Libby Haye: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg
|image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|08|03}}
|birthdate = August 3, 2006
|birthdate = August 3, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (22/23)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]]
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] (sister) <br> [[Lilah Haye]] (sister)
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
}}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Delaney Haye|Delaney]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers.
}}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Delaney Haye|Delaney]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 108: Line 108:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 182:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer Runner-Up
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 212: Line 211:
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
Teem Protege Runner-Up
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 221: Line 219:
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Breakout Artist  
Teen Breakout Artist Runner-Up
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 263: Line 260:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Top Secondary Duet/Trios 9-11
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under, 9-11 Duet/Trios
5<sup>th</sup> in Top Secondary Duet/Trios 8 & Under, 9-11
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
Line 284: Line 280:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 489: Line 485:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 502: Line 498:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Eyes of the Artist
| rowspan="4" |Eyes of the Artist
Line 515: Line 511:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I of the Storm
| rowspan="4" |I of the Storm
Line 531: Line 527:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Press
| rowspan="3" |The Press
Line 544: Line 540:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2019
| rowspan="25" |2019
Line 655: Line 651:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer<br />Diamond Group Icon
Top Regional Choreographer
Diamond Group Icon
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals)<br />Top Regional Choreographer
1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Group Grand Finals
Top Regional Choreographer
|-
|-
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
|11O'Clock Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Teen
2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups
4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream
Line 746: Line 735:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
[[Sammi Chung]]
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
 
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups
[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]
|-
 
|Radix (Las Vegas)
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
|Best of Radix Teen
 
[[Jadyn Saigusa]]
 
Reese Willis
 
Annika Zaborniak
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Best of Radix Teen
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 774: Line 751:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]][[Hope Edwards]][[Kendyl Fay]]Mackenzie Kleveno
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
[[Olivia Magni]]
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
 
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
[[Bella Monge]]
 
[[Ella Montano]]
 
[[Naia Parker]]
 
Cameron Chen
 
[[Sammi Chung]]
 
[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]
 
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
 
[[Jadyn Saigusa]]
 
Reese Willis
 
Annika Zaborniak
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Line
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 811: Line 767:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie
Line 830: Line 786:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Best of Jump Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior
1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Speciality
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Best NU Group Senior
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group
3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Speciality
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Best of Radix Senior
3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Speciality
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 856: Line 808:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Best of Jump Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen
2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Speciality
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Best NU Group Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen
2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line
2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Best of Radix Teen
3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Mine
| rowspan="5" |Mine
Line 881: Line 829:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
Line 905: Line 853:
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Haye Sisters]]
[[Category:Haye Sisters]]
[[Category:Haye Twins]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]