Libby Haye: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg | |image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|08|03}} | ||
|birthdate = August 3, 2006 | |birthdate = August 3, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] | |siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] (sister) <br> [[Lilah Haye]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
}}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a | }}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Delaney Haye|Delaney]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Breakout Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under, 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
5<sup>th</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 281: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 486: | Line 485: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 499: | Line 498: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Eyes of the Artist | | rowspan="4" |Eyes of the Artist | ||
| Line 512: | Line 511: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |I of the Storm | | rowspan="4" |I of the Storm | ||
| Line 528: | Line 527: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Press | | rowspan="3" |The Press | ||
| Line 541: | Line 540: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" |2019 | | rowspan="25" |2019 | ||
| Line 652: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer<br />Diamond Group Icon | ||
Top Regional Choreographer | |||
Diamond Group Icon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals)<br />Top Regional Choreographer | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small | |||
Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Teen | ||
2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | ||
4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream | | rowspan="5" |He's a Dream | ||
| Line 743: | Line 735: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen | | rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
[[Sammi Chung]] | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups | |||
[[Berlynn Gonzalez]] | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon | |Best of Radix Teen | ||
[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
Reese Willis | |||
Annika Zaborniak | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 771: | Line 751: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal | | rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]][[Hope Edwards]][[Kendyl Fay]]Mackenzie Kleveno | | rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
[[Olivia Magni]] | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
[[Bella Monge]] | |||
[[Ella Montano]] | |||
[[Naia Parker]] | |||
Cameron Chen | |||
[[Sammi Chung]] | |||
[[Berlynn Gonzalez]] | |||
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon | |||
[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
Reese Willis | |||
Annika Zaborniak | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 808: | Line 767: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie | | rowspan="6" |Like a Movie | ||
| Line 827: | Line 786: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|Best of Jump Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group | ||
3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 853: | Line 808: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|Best of Jump Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen | ||
2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | | rowspan="5" |Mine | ||
| Line 878: | Line 829: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 902: | Line 853: | ||
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Haye Sisters]] | [[Category:Haye Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Haye Twins]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||