Lilia Buckingham: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Lilia Buckingham 2020.jpg
|image = File:Lilia Buckingham 2020.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|04|09}}
|birthdate = April 9, 2003
|birthdate = April 9, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 5'4”
|height = 5'4"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Student <br> Author
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Student <br> Author
|affiliations = Brat
|affiliations = Brat
Line 47: Line 47:
| rowspan="3" |Kyrra Richards
| rowspan="3" |Kyrra Richards
|KAR (Long Beach III)
|KAR (Long Beach III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 116: Line 116:
|Autumn
|Autumn
|Feature Film
|Feature Film
|-
|2021
|PINK
|Girl
|Short Film
|}
|}


Line 187: Line 192:


==Relationships==
==Relationships==
In 2018, Lilia revealed that her and IT 2017 star, Jaeden Martell, were about to have their 7-month anniversary. This was in May and was revealed in her YouTube video titled 'q&a'. Then in June, she informed us in her youtube video titled 'BRAT PHOTOSHOOT VLOG and an announcement', which is now taken down, that she and Jaeden had broken up due to long-distance issues.
In 2018, Lilia revealed that her and IT 2017 star, Jaeden Martell, were about to have their 7-month anniversary. This was in May and was revealed in her YouTube video titled 'q&a'. Then in June, she informed us in her YouTube video titled 'BRAT PHOTOSHOOT VLOG and an announcement', which is now taken down, that she and Jaeden had broken up due to long-distance issues.
 
In November 2018, she and Jillian Shea Speader began dating. In August 2021, Lilia revealed in a now-deleted tweet that the pair had split.


==Gallery==
In November 2018, she and Jillian Shea Speader began dating. In August 2021, Lilia revealed in a now-deleted tweet that the pair had split. In September 2022, Lilia began dating Emma Garner.
<gallery position="center">
Lilia Buckingham for Saturne Magazine.jpg|lilia for ''saturne magazine'', august 19
04F91F27-1864-4C12-A4FA-DA36E592BA1A.png|lilia at a ''children mending hearts'' event, june 18
E2D3E324-09CC-4940-92B5-3154BDDE0796.jpg|lilia for ''pulse spikes magazine'', january 19
09AB3757-D28C-418B-8E1A-5EE29D2EBD9E.jpg|lilia for ''pulse spikes magazine'', january 19
Lilia Buckingham.jpg
Lilia Buckingham 2.jpg
</gallery>


===Videos===
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">smncvQNYXXU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JwnAoY_AJ8s</youtube></center>
[[Lilia Buckingham/Gallery]]


====Famous Birthdays====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">S0-ksjQBfPA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bNAH8dgebws</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IiSWVx97TDs</youtube></center>
=====Games=====
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">4iqFBD-qDpE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">1BZWjieMzXg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">wm1DowLO8Gw</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">15LMki0ptqM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">kazo4fn1QXE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">iNqcJw6slIA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">WzTvI70JzEk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">z-B1M7fkURw</youtube>
</center>
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.liliabuckingham.com Official website]
*[https://www.liliabuckingham.com Official website]
Line 217: Line 204:
*[https://www.twitter.com/BuckinghamLilia/ Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/BuckinghamLilia/ Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lilia/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lilia/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@buckinghamlilia TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLgKc1BPJqnXf7WrCpgPrVg/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLgKc1BPJqnXf7WrCpgPrVg/ YouTube]
**[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-rLaXUsH0RS6W90od7pLtA/search?query=Lilia%20Buckingham Live Instagrams (1)]
**[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-rLaXUsH0RS6W90od7pLtA/search?query=Lilia%20Buckingham Live Instagrams (1)]
Line 223: Line 211:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]