Lilliana Martinez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Lilliana Martinez.jpg | |image = File:Lilliana Martinez.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|12|28}} | ||
|birthdate = December 28, 2006 | |birthdate = December 28, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown (formerly) <br> Dirty Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet | ||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | |friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | ||
}}'''Lilliana Martinez''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio. | }}'''Lilliana Martinez''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down | | rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Never Again | | rowspan="3" |Never Again | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
|Sexy Back | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up in Advanced<br />Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Medicine | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Never Love Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow: I'll Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1314/act/115/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR: I'll Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR: I'll Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Belingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think About You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 190: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 147: | Line 230: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Brother | | rowspan="2" |Brother | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Peyton Coberly]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 298: | Line 397: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lilliana Martinez/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_lilliana/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_lilliana/ Instagram (1)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAGeyWtADEv/ Lay Your Head Down] | **[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAGeyWtADEv/ Lay Your Head Down] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/ | **[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAJN8P1g7mm/ Never Again] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dolcedancerlilliana/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dolcedancerlilliana/ Instagram (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 317: | Line 413: | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||