Lilliana Martinez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Lilliana Martinez.jpg
|image = File:Lilliana Martinez.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|12|28}}
|birthdate = December 28, 2006
|birthdate = December 28, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown (formerly) <br> Dirty Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet
Line 100: Line 100:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="16" |2021
|Sexy Back
|Jazz
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Radical Self
| rowspan="5" |Radical Self
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 113: Line 118:
|-
|-
|NexStar (Fresno)
|NexStar (Fresno)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up in Advanced<br />Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
Line 137: Line 142:
| rowspan="5" |I'll Never Love Again
| rowspan="5" |I'll Never Love Again
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow: I'll Never Love Again]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1314/act/115/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR: I'll Never Love Again]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR: I'll Never Love Again]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 151: Line 156:
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="4" |My Mind
| rowspan="4" |
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Belingame)
|
|-
|Believe (Fresno)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak
|-
|NexStar (Fresno)
|
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think About You
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|-
|NexStar (Fresno)
|
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Power Pak
|}
|}


Line 366: Line 397:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Lilliana Martinez/Gallery]]
File:Never Again 01.jpg
File:Never Again 02.jpg
File:Never Again 03.jpg
File:Never Again 04.jpg
File:Never Again 05.jpg
File:Never Again 06.jpg
File:Never Again 07.jpg
File:Never Again 08.jpg
File:Never Again 09.jpg
File:Never Again 10.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:I'll Never Love Again 01.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 02.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 03.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 04.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 05.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 06.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 07.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 08.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 09.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 10.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 11.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 12.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 13.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 14.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 15.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 16.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 17.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 18.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 19.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 20.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 21.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 22.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 23.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 24.jpg
File:I'll Never Love Again 25.jpg
</gallery>


===Videos===
==References==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">vFeaYbH3nPQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">UXIUT2oKLw4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">TLCn2ba7bnw</youtube></center>
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_lilliana/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_lilliana/ Instagram (1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAGeyWtADEv/ Lay Your Head Down]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAGeyWtADEv/ Lay Your Head Down]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAGeyWtADEv/ Never Again]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAJN8P1g7mm/ Never Again]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dolcedancerlilliana/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dolcedancerlilliana/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 420: Line 413:
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]