Lily Farrell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Lily Farrell''''' (born on June 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Addy.{{Stub}} ==Externa..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Lily Farrell | |||
|image = File:Lily Farrell.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|06|29}} | |||
|birthdate = June 29, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|siblings = [[Addy Farrell]] | |||
|friends = [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] | |||
}}'''Lily Farrell''' (born on June 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Addy Farrell|Addy]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Covergirl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |As Long As You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Want to Go to Paree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Idea for Strings | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Roxie | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Poppies | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|California Girls | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lisa Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Libby Parkins | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Cha Cha Heels | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Boogie Fever | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tiara Craghead<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Libby Parkins<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Sydney Phillips | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Tiara Craghead<br />Drew Dubish<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Ainsley Grey<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins<br />Sydney Phillips<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Audrey States<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]] | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shake a Tail Feather | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tiara Craghead<br />Drew Dubish<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins<br />Sydney Phillips<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rihanna | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Neverland | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You'll Be in my Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
|Line | |||
| | |||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fergie | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14"|2018 | |||
|Polly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />Alexis Hunter<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Creatures of My Dreams | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bandana On | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Avery Puno<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Easy Street | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audriana Varner<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I've Got Rhythm | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Damian Prabu<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Falling Slowly | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Satan's Little Lamb | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Oceans | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|This is Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|B-Day | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lily Farrell/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lilybugnz/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lilybugnz/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 7: | Line 345: | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Farrell Sisters]] | [[Category:Farrell Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||