Lindsey Stobbs: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Lindsey Stobbs | |||
|image = File:Lindsey Stobbs.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|07|29}} | |||
|birthdate = July 29, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Hillsboro, Oregon | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Bossy Babes | |||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio | |||
|siblings = Lauren Stobbs (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Skyler Pimentel]] <br> [[Sydney Pimentel]] <br> [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] | |||
}}'''Lindsey Stobbs''' (born on July 29, 2004) is a dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. She is one of the members of the Bossy Babes. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan=" | |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="9"|Don't Miss You | |||
| rowspan="9"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9"| | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
|Game Over | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Ruben Torres | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Days | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kendall Martin<br />Isabel Roshak<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In Love with a Monster | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Respect | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Isabel Roshak<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spell | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Overload | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Lauren Yee | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Boi | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Animals | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Copycat | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Lorein Chua<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Neha Mishra<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|America | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 229: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Bossy Babes]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||