Mackenzie Auger: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
m 2 revisions imported |
||
| (67 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Mackenzie Auger | |||
|image = File:Mackenzie Auger 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|06|10}} | |||
|birthdate = June 10, 2002 | |||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Mark Auger (Father) <br> Lisa Auger (Mother) | |||
|siblings = Jaden Auger (Sister) | |||
|friends = [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> Easton Blake Payne | |||
}}'''Mackenzie Auger''' (born on June 10, 2002) is a dancer from California, who previously trained and competed with Orange County Performing Arts Academy, and now trains with Project 21. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Baby June | |||
|unknown | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Papa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cabaret | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Rainbow Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
|Brokenhearted | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Can’t Do it Alone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Joga | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Home | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Whisperer | |||
|Open | |||
|NextLevel | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Raunchy | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nearly Morning | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Lost Angles | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Seller of Flowers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|ASH (LA) | |||
|Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Can Be | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|I Feel Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Miss Spotlight 2010 | |||
*Miss Rainbow Dance Las Vegas Nationals 2012 | |||
*Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016 | |||
== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/lisa.auger.54 Facebook (Her Mother's)] | |||
* | *[http://www.facebook.com/mark.auger.58 Facebook (Her Father's)] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/jaden.auger Facebook (Her Sister's)] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/kenzauger10 Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/mackenzieauger Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||