Mackenzie Auger: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 2 revisions imported
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = Jaden Auger (Sister)
|siblings = Jaden Auger (Sister)
|friends = [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> Easton Blake Payne
|friends = [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> Easton Blake Payne
}}'''Mackenzie Auger''' (born on June 10, 2002) is a dancer from California, who previously trained and competed with Orange County Performing Arts Academy, and now trains and competes with Project 21.
}}'''Mackenzie Auger''' (born on June 10, 2002) is a dancer from California, who previously trained and competed with Orange County Performing Arts Academy, and now trains with Project 21.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 32: Line 31:
|Baby June
|Baby June
|unknown
|unknown
|
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
|Flaunt It
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Papa
| rowspan="2" |Papa
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
Line 52: Line 51:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Cabaret
| rowspan="3" |Cabaret
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Rainbow Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Rainbow Dance
Line 62: Line 60:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2013
|KAR (Claremont)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
|Brokenhearted
|Brokenhearted
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="3" |I Can’t Do it Alone
| rowspan="2" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| rowspan="2" |
|unknown
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY
|-
| rowspan="2" |Joga
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|placed with other solo
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Home
|Home
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 88: Line 111:
|The Whisperer
|The Whisperer
|Open
|Open
|
|NextLevel
|NextLevel
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos
|-
|Raunchy
|unknown
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Nearly Morning
| rowspan="3" |Nearly Morning
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|24/7 (Ontario)
|24/7 (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Move (Riverside)
|Move (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Line 110: Line 134:
|Lost Angles
|Lost Angles
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 116: Line 139:
|Seller of Flowers
|Seller of Flowers
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|ASH (LA)
|ASH (LA)
|Judge's Choice
|Judge's Choice
Line 122: Line 144:
|Can Be
|Can Be
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Easton Blake Payne
|
|
|
|
Line 129: Line 150:
|I Feel Love
|I Feel Love
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Easton Blake Payne
|
|
|
|
Line 144: Line 164:
*[http://www.facebook.com/jaden.auger Facebook (Her Sister's)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/jaden.auger Facebook (Her Sister's)]
*[http://www.twitter.com/kenzauger10 Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/kenzauger10 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/mackenzieauger_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/mackenzieauger Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]