Mackenzie Auger: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
m 2 revisions imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = Jaden Auger (Sister) | |siblings = Jaden Auger (Sister) | ||
|friends = [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> Easton Blake Payne | |friends = [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> Easton Blake Payne | ||
}}'''Mackenzie Auger''' (born on June 10, 2002) is a dancer from California, who previously trained and competed with Orange County Performing Arts Academy, and now trains | }}'''Mackenzie Auger''' (born on June 10, 2002) is a dancer from California, who previously trained and competed with Orange County Performing Arts Academy, and now trains with Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|Baby June | |Baby June | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
|Flaunt It | | rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Papa | | rowspan="2" |Papa | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cabaret | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Rainbow Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Rainbow Dance | ||
| Line 62: | Line 60: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
|Brokenhearted | |Brokenhearted | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Can’t Do it Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Joga | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Home | |Home | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 88: | Line 111: | ||
|The Whisperer | |The Whisperer | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|NextLevel | |NextLevel | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Raunchy | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nearly Morning | | rowspan="3" |Nearly Morning | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 110: | Line 134: | ||
|Lost Angles | |Lost Angles | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 116: | Line 139: | ||
|Seller of Flowers | |Seller of Flowers | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|ASH (LA) | |ASH (LA) | ||
|Judge's Choice | |Judge's Choice | ||
| Line 122: | Line 144: | ||
|Can Be | |Can Be | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 129: | Line 150: | ||
|I Feel Love | |I Feel Love | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 164: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/jaden.auger Facebook (Her Sister's)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/jaden.auger Facebook (Her Sister's)] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/kenzauger10 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/kenzauger10 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/mackenzieauger Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||