Loila Rhee: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Loila Rhee 2.jpg | |image = File:Loila Rhee 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|10|23}} | ||
|birthdate = October 23, 2006 | |birthdate = October 23, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Pacific Dance <br> Southland Ballet Academy <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Pacific Dance <br> Southland Ballet Academy <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|titles = 2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |titles = 2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|friends = [[Addison Leitch]] | |friends = [[Addison Leitch]] | ||
}}'''Loila Rhee''' (born on October 23, 2006) is a | }}'''Loila Rhee''' (born on October 23, 2006) is a dancer from California who trains at Pacific Dance and the Southland Ballet Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |The Way You Make Me Feel | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Am Afraid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Timmy Blankenship | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Malevolence | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />Izzy Warfield | | rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />Izzy Warfield | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |A Passing Storm | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Kelly Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Kelly Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | | rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | ||
| Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:OCSA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||