Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2016 <br> College Class of 2020
|school grade = High School Class of 2016 <br> College Class of 2020
|profession = Dancer (former) <br> Model <br> Singer (former) <br> Student <br> YouTuber
|profession = Dancer (former) <br> Model <br> Singer (former) <br> YouTuber <br> Influencer
|affiliations = Ohio University (alumni) <br> Kindli
|affiliations = Ohio University (alumni) <br> Kindli
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former)
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former)
Line 19: Line 19:
|siblings = [[Josh Hyland]] (brother) <br> [[Paige Hyland]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Josh Hyland]] (brother) <br> [[Paige Hyland]] (sister)
|friends = [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Ryan Cummings]]
|friends = [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Ryan Cummings]]
|pets = Buddy (dog)
|pets = Buddy (dog; deceased) <br> Jack (dog)
|nicknames = Brookie
|nicknames = Brookie
}}'''Brooke Marie Hyland''' (born on January 30, 1998 in Murrysville, PA) was the oldest dancer on the Abby Lee Dance Company on the junior elite competition team, which is a team created to perform in competitions for Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms.'' She is the daughter of Randy and Kelly Hyland and the older sister of [[Josh Hyland]] and [[Paige Hyland]].
}}'''Brooke Marie Hyland''' (born on January 30, 1998 in Murrysville, PA) was the oldest dancer on the Abby Lee Dance Company on the junior elite competition team, which is a team created to perform in competitions for Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms.'' She is the daughter of Randy and Kelly Hyland and the older sister of [[Josh Hyland]] and [[Paige Hyland]].
Line 368: Line 368:
| rowspan="5" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Duets
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 492: Line 492:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|Chattanooga Choo Choo
|Hip-Hop
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 521: Line 521:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="7" |2007
| rowspan="5" |Bug-a-Boo
| rowspan="5" |Bug-a-Boo
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
Line 547: Line 547:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|Hip-Hop
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
Line 1,432: Line 1,439:
*[http://www.facebook.com/OfficialBrookeHyland Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/OfficialBrookeHyland Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/brookehyland1 Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/brookehyland1 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/brookehyland/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/brookehyland/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/bitesized_foodie/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/brookemhyland VSCO (1)]
*[http://vsco.co/brookemhyland VSCO (1)]
*[http://vsco.co/bmhylandxo VSCO (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/bmhylandxo VSCO (2)]
Line 1,447: Line 1,453:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Hyland Sisters]]
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]]
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]