Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Madeline Underwood''''' (born on November 30, 2002) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Starz Elite Dance Center.{{stub}} ==External Links== *[https://www.instagram.co..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (66 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Madeline Underwood | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madeline Underwood | |||
|image = File:Madeline Underwood 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|11|30}} | |||
|birthdate = November 30, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = MSA Agency <br> T & T Talent LLC <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Starz Elite Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Stephanie Underwood (mother) <br> Matt Underwood (father) | |||
|siblings = Max Underwood (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] | |||
|nicknames = Maddy <br> Pinky Sparkles | |||
}}'''Madeline Underwood''' (born on November 30, 2002) is a professional dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Starz Elite Dance Center. | |||
She appeared in an episode of season seven of ''Dance Moms''. | |||
She once auditioned for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''. | |||
She is currently living in California, continue training at the Brea Space. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Gonna Shine | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Showoff | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford | |||
|Legacy Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Once Upon a Dream | |||
|Open | |||
|Mary Jordan Collins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I'm the Greatest Star | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Megan Bodsford | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Gimme Gimme | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Everytime | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4"|Megan Bodsford | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Found You | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Mary Jordan Collins | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Phantom Lamb | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford &<br />Mary Jordan Collins | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Until We Go Down | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mary Jordan Collins | |||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|I Know He Knows | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Miss KAR Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Colby Shinn | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Follow | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Mark Meismer | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Durham/Henderson) | |||
|Miss KAR Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss KAR Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|All Again | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Colby Shinn | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Miss Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Bodsford | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss KAR Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mama Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford | |||
|KAR (Durham/Henderson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Greensboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Falling | |||
| rowspan="3"|Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford | |||
|JUMP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Durham/Henderson) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Run to You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Give Me Strength | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Colby Shinn | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Bodsford | |||
|Star Systems (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Stars Solos<br />Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Power of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
|Miss Senior DanceMakers | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|House is Not a Home | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Bautista<br />Avery Dudley<br />Madelyn Cheek<br />Sandra Striletchi<br />Sarah Parker Harris | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Straight Outta Oz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Private Fears in Public Places | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Caroline Everhart<br />Caroline Harris<br />Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Sarah Clark<br />Isabel Reyna | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Landslide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sarah Clark<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Isabel Reyna<br />Caroline Harris<br />Diana Bodea<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Alexa Huntley | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rachel Halcomb<br />Mallory Cerak<br />Lauren White<br />Lauren Clark<br />Lacy Wright<br />Lora Beth Heiman<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Sydney Bell<br />Abbey Edwards<br />Caroline Harris<br />Grayson Rosser<br />Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Ali Butler<br />Abby Dudley<br />Mackenzie Stalker<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Sarah Clark<br />Isabel Reyna | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Big Spender | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Huntley<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Diana Bodea<br />Harris Caroline<br />Isabel Reyna<br />Sarah Clark | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Details in the Fabric | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Bautista<br />Avery Dudley<br />Madelyn Cheek<br />Sandra Striletchi<br />Sarah Parker Harris | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Neverland | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Everything is Lost | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Alexa Huntley | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Sarah Clark<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Isabel Reyna | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Already Gone | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Madison Phelps<br />Diana Bodea<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Lora Beth Heiman<br />Sarah Clark<br />Caroline Everhart<br />Isabel Reyna | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|People's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
|The Most Amazing Show on Earth | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open Hands | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Greensboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In Separation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Madison Phelps<br />Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Lora Beth Heiman<br />Lauren Clark | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lindsay Harris<br />Alexa Huntley<br />Abby Fox<br />Lauren Clark | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2018 KAR Miss Dance<br /> | |||
2020 Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madeline Underwood/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.twitter.com/madelineunder15 Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_madelineunderwood_/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/pinkysparkles_stansss/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/pinkysparkles_stansss/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCCEasjBcFVZeY6gASNBpaQ YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCCEasjBcFVZeY6gASNBpaQ YouTube (1)] | ||
| Line 7: | Line 442: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | [[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||