Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madeline Underwood
|name = Madeline Underwood
|image = File:Madeline Underwood.jpg
|image = File:Madeline Underwood 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2002|11|30}}
|birthdate = November 30, 2002
|birthdate = November 30, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = MSA Agency <br> T & T Talent LLC <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Starz Elite Dance Center
|dance studios = Starz Elite Dance Center
|parents = Steph (mother) <br> Matt (father)
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Max (brother)
|parents = Stephanie Underwood (mother) <br> Matt Underwood (father)
|nicknames = Maddy
|siblings = Max Underwood (brother)
}}'''Madeline Underwood''' (born on November 30, 2002) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Starz Elite Dance Center.
|friends = [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
|nicknames = Maddy <br> Pinky Sparkles
}}'''Madeline Underwood''' (born on November 30, 2002) is a professional dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Starz Elite Dance Center.


She appeared in an episode of season seven of ''Dance Moms''.
She appeared in an episode of season seven of ''Dance Moms''.


She once auditioned for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''.
She once auditioned for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''.
She is currently living in California, continue training at the Brea Space.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 33: Line 38:
|2013
|2013
|Gonna Shine
|Gonna Shine
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
Line 40: Line 45:
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Showoff
| rowspan="2"|Showoff
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford
|Legacy Nationals
|Legacy Nationals
Line 50: Line 55:
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Once Upon a Dream
|Once Upon a Dream
|
|Open
|Mary Jordan Collins
|Mary Jordan Collins
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Line 56: Line 61:
|-
|-
|I'm the Greatest Star
|I'm the Greatest Star
|
|Musical Theatre
|Megan Bodsford
|Megan Bodsford
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 75: Line 80:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Everytime
| rowspan="2"|Everytime
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 112: Line 117:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Phantom Lamb
| rowspan="2"|Phantom Lamb
Line 172: Line 177:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Starpower (Concord)
|Starpower (Concord)
Line 189: Line 194:
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|JUMP (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Dancemakers (Nashville)
|Dancemakers (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Miss Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Miss Senior
|-
|JUMP (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Believe
|Believe
Line 232: Line 237:
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Greenville)
|JUMP (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper
|Showstopper ECF
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Give Me Strength
| rowspan="2" |Give Me Strength
Line 244: Line 249:
| rowspan="2" |Colby Shinn
| rowspan="2" |Colby Shinn
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous
Line 253: Line 258:
| rowspan="2" |Megan Bodsford
| rowspan="2" |Megan Bodsford
|Star Systems (Fort Mill)
|Star Systems (Fort Mill)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Stars Solos<br />Senior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Power of Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer
|Dancemakers Nationals
|Miss Senior DanceMakers
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Power of Love
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 420: Line 428:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
2018 KAR Miss Dance
2018 KAR Miss Dance<br />
 
2020 Senior Miss Star Systems
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
Madeline Underwood.jpg
Underwood-madeline-image.jpg
Madeline-underwood-1.jpg
Forkiddancers-0.jpg
Forkiddancers.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">Gf00bFo6Rvg</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">vQkXOcTymRA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">WCGF2XX16Cw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">KW3sBJYrpRU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6zXCkfLPX9o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">UhBYaaBxqK4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Jsd2QgHdGw4</youtube>
</center>
====Gimme Gimme====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">-qhYh2VP4nI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5dgVKBHdkHs</youtube></center>
 
====Everytime====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8IIW0oB7ew8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">DL8Z_hs_u_w</youtube></center>


====Found You====
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">H3HtRgIf08M</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">92NgjRXdQmE</youtube></center>
[[Madeline Underwood/Gallery]]
====Phantom Limb====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">-C0rlhVvY30</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0WtMUqyoRnc</youtube></center>
====Unbroken====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">k0Vc6GNJN_M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xEOyLh8niOQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8FNiesNQ7QI</youtube></center>
====I Know He Knows====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Zj954lXhli4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sfe96B92ltc</youtube></center>
====Follow====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KxhEFDI67ws</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Pg9Z9N2lAnM</youtube></center>
====Mama Knows Best====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">1fLKnllMWB0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">mUWM_48FAj0</youtube></center>
====Falling====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ZD_8K7gGnsU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">-FaqoJBO6XM</youtube></center>
====Run to You====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">etlVUJA_tVM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">T4xr3f17vrs</youtube></center>
====Give Me Strength====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">T42176wH5Fo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UZgr1XHrxbc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZoTP0WEGRmc</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.twitter.com/madelineunder15 Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/madelineunder15 Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pinkysparkles123/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_madelineunderwood_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pinkysparkles_stansss/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pinkysparkles_stansss/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCCEasjBcFVZeY6gASNBpaQ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCCEasjBcFVZeY6gASNBpaQ YouTube (1)]
Line 469: Line 442:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]]
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
Line 475: Line 448:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]