Madi Beerer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (55 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madison Beerer | |name = Madison "Madi" Beerer | ||
|image = File:Madison Madi Beerer.jpg | |image = File:Madison Madi Beerer 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|02|09}} | ||
|birthdate = February 9, 2006 | |birthdate = February 9, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance <br> Tesoro High School Song/Dance <br> WSU Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> K2 Studios <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Michelle Beerer (mother) | ||
|siblings = unknown | |siblings = unknown | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br>[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]] | |friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Madi | |nicknames = Madi | ||
}} | }}'''Madison "Madi" Beerer''' (born on February 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Project 21 and trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
She appeared in the fourth and final season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Baby I'm | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Weird People | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Shock | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clouds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Crosley | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Oops | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One More Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|A Thousand Crane | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Billy Bell | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|If My Friends Could See Me Now | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Brooke Masters | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Spice Up Your Life | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
Queen of the Night | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Spice Up Your Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Emma Kang<br />[[Raven Alanes]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Faith McCain<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with OCPAA==== | ====with OCPAA==== | ||
Welcome to the Circus | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Bananas | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
How | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Ladies on the Floor | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Welcome to the Circus | |||
|Jazz | |||
Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Haley Elston<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Nicole Men<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delaney Munger<br />Olivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
Wizard of Ahhhhs | |- | ||
|Bananas | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Haley Elston<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Nicole Men<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delaney Munger<br />Olivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Haven Ward<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Madison Zaro | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|How do I Look | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma Kang<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Ladies on the Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fetch | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wizard of Ahhhhs | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
Monster | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
Dance Like Yo Daddy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
Can You Do This | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
Bird Set Free | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
Unbroken | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Foreward | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hair | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 126: | Line 405: | ||
*Runner-Up for Regional Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016 | *Runner-Up for Regional Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Madi Beerer/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/madi_beerer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuwIBh54L_M9SJQG2ireLxA YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEnD0GPUW7xZAMeWU8FTnxw Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:19, 16 November 2025
| Madison "Madi" Beerer | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 19 |
| Birthdate | February 9, 2006 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | High School Class of 2024 College Class of 2028 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student Cheerleader |
| Affiliations | Movement Talent Agency World of Dance Tesoro High School Song/Dance WSU Dance Team |
| Dance Studios | Orange Country Performing Arts Academy Project 21 K2 Studios Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Michelle Beerer (mother) |
| Siblings | unknown |
| Friends | Raven Alanes Perris Amento Mackenzie Auger Dyllan Blackburn Jordyn Blackburn Selena Hamilton Katie Couch Kami Couch Kenzie Couch Abbey Choi Nina Choi Gwen Choi |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | Madi |
Madison "Madi" Beerer (born on February 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Project 21 and trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
She appeared in the fourth and final season of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | Amy Gold | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos Crystal Award |
| KAR (Cypress) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Bugle Boy | Jazz | Molly Long | KAR (Cypress) | 5th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 11th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| KAR National Title (Las Vegas) | 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2016 | Weird People | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (Ontario) | 8th in Mini Solos |
| Jump (Los Angeles) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Move (Riverside) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Velocity | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2017 | See You Again | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 8th in Mini Solos |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | N/A | ||||
| Rise Up | Contemporary | Emily Shock | NUVO (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | N/A | ||||
| 2018 | Clouds | Contemporary | Mackenzie Crosley | NUVO (Anaheim) | did not place |
| ASH (Los Angeles) | N/A | ||||
| Oops | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 | 8th in Junior Solos | |
| Jump (Honolulu) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | N/A | ||||
| 2019 | One More Time | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | |
| ASH (Burbank) | N/A | ||||
| 2020 | A Thousand Crane | Contemporary | Billy Bell | 24/7 (Anaheim) |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | If My Friends Could See Me Now | Musical Theatre | Brooke Masters | Rainbow (Upland) | unknown scoring |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Spice Up Your Life | Jazz | Emma Kang Raven Alanes |
||
| 2015 | Queen of the Night | Jazz | Faith McCain Sydney Fitzmaurice |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Mini Duet/Trios |
| KAR (Cypress) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]with OCPAA
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Welcome to the Circus | Jazz | Raven Alanes Joie Cavanaugh Cameron Chen Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Haley Elston Emma Kang Ashley Kosonen Olivia McGinnis Nicole Men Kyla Moore Delaney Munger Olivia Nguyen Carissa Ojeda Kaitlyn Romero Jadyn Saigusa |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| Bananas | Character | Raven Alanes Joie Cavanaugh Cameron Chen Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Haley Elston Emma Kang Ashley Kosonen Olivia McGinnis Nicole Men Kyla Moore Delaney Munger Olivia Nguyen Carissa Ojeda Kaitlyn Romero Jadyn Saigusa Jordan Simon Haven Ward Cameron Weinstein Reese Willis Riley Willis Annika Zaborniak Madison Zaro |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| 2014 | How do I Look | Jazz | Ella Cron Sydney Fitzmaurice Emma Kang Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Reese Willis Riley Willis |
||
| 2015 | Ladies on the Floor | Jazz | Raven Alanes Aleena Aoun Michelle Cheng Emma Kang Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Riley Willis |
||
| Fetch | Jazz | Raven Alanes Joie Cavanaugh Jamieson Deacy Sydney Fitzmaurice Faith McCain Emma McGinnis Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Haven Ward Reese Willis Riley Willis Sarah W |
|||
| Snow White and the Seven Thugs | Character | Raven Alanes Aleena Aoun Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Emma Kang Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa |
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |
| Wizard of Ahhhhs | Musical Theatre | Makayla Abadie Kendra Adams Raven Alanes Aleena Aoun McKenna Brown Joie Cavanaugh Cameron Chen Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Sydney Fitzmaurice Madison Gallogly Emma Kang Ashley Kosonen Annika Lee Faith McCain Emma McGinnis Olivia McGinnis Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Emily Park Mia Rinaldi Jadyn Saigusa Jordan Simon Claire Tidwell Haven Ward Reese Willis Riley Willis Sarah Wu Annika Zaborniak |
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Lines |
with Project 21
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Monster | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alanes Bella Dimopoulos Brooklyn Jara Dyllan Blackburn |
24/7 (Ontario) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| Jump (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Move (Riverside) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Velocity | unknown scoring | |||||
| Fergalicious | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alanes Perris Amento Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Isabella Dimopoulos Selena Hamilton Brooklyn Jara Kimberly Tobias |
24/7 (Ontario) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| Jump (Los Angeles) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Move (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Foreward | Contemporary | Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Brooklyn Jara Selena Hamilton Raven Alanes Ava Siniscalchi Bella Dimopoulos Perris Amento Kimberly Tobias |
NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||
| 2017 | Dance Like Yo Daddy | Jazz | Molly Long | Aleena Aoun Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Katie Couch Kami Couch Kenzie Couch Selena Hamilton Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Lines |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| Can You Do This | Jazz | Molly Long | Aleena Aoun Dyllan Blackburn Kenzie Couch Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Groups | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Groups | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Groups | |||||
| Bird Set Free | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Dyllan Blackburn Katie Couch Kenzie Couch Kami Couch Aleena Aoun Kalea Hidalgo Gwen Choi Zoe Rossi |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |||||
| Unbroken | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Dyllan Blackburn Katie Couch Kami Couch Kenzie Couch Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Groups | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2018 | Hair | Jazz | unknown | Isabella Dimopoulos Brooklin Cooley Brooklyn Jara Daylyn Lucky Cami Ritzler Raven Alanes Dyllan Blackburn |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
Runner-Up Titles
[edit | edit source]- 3rd Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss KAR 2015
- 5th Runner-Up for National Petite Miss KAR 2015
- Runner-Up for Regional Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016