Madi Beerer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madison "Madi" Beerer
|name = Madison "Madi" Beerer
|image = File:Madison Madi Beerer 2021.jpg
|image = File:Madison Madi Beerer 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|02|09}}
|birthdate = February 9, 2006
|birthdate = February 9, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (21/22)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance <br> Tesoro High School Song/Dance <br> WSU Dance Team
|dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> K2 Studios <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> K2 Studios <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = unknown
|parents = Michelle Beerer (mother)
|siblings = unknown
|siblings = unknown
|friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]]
|friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Madi
|nicknames = Madi
}}'''Madison "Madi" Beerer''' (born on February 9, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who dances with Project 21 and trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Madison "Madi" Beerer''' (born on February 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Project 21 and trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
 
She appeared in the fourth and final season of NBC's ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 36: Line 38:
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown scoring
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
Line 46: Line 48:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOFN (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Bugle Boy
| rowspan="4" |Bugle Boy
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 61: Line 63:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|KAR National Title (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 81: Line 86:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="4" |See You Again
| rowspan="4" |See You Again
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 97: Line 102:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rise Up
| rowspan="4" |Rise Up
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Emily Shock
| rowspan="4" |Emily Shock
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 106: Line 111:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Clouds
|
|Contemporary
|-
|Mackenzie Crosley
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Clouds
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Crosley
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Oops
|ASH (Los Angeles)
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|N/A
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
|-
| rowspan="6" |Oops
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Honolulu)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 122: Line 142:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|ASH
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|N/A
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |One More Time
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|ASH (Burbank)
|N/A
|-
|2020
|A Thousand Crane
|Contemporary
|Billy Bell
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|}
|}
===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 160: Line 201:
|
|
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Queen of the Night
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Faith McCain<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice
| rowspan="2" |Faith McCain<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 241: Line 285:
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]
|
|24/7 (Ontario)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Move (Riverside)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Velocity
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious
Line 260: Line 304:
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
| rowspan="4" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
|
|24/7 (Ontario)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|
|Move (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Foreward
|Foreward
Line 284: Line 328:
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
|
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Can You Do This
| rowspan="4" |Can You Do This
Line 300: Line 344:
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
|
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free
Line 316: Line 360:
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
|
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Unbroken
| rowspan="4" |Unbroken
Line 332: Line 376:
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
|
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 352: Line 396:
|
|
|}
|}
Monster - Jazz (with [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], [[Raven Alanes]], [[Bella Dimopoulos]]) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2016
* 2nd overall mini group - Jump Dance Convention in Las Angeles, California
* 1st overall mini group - Nuvo Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
* 1st overall mini group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Ontario, California
* unknown scoring - MOVE Dance Competition in Riverside, California
* unknown scoring - Velocity Dance Convention Unknown
Fergalicious - Jazz (with [[Raven Alanes]], [[Perris Amento]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Isabella Dimopoulos]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], and Kimberly Tobias) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2016
* 2nd overall junior group - MOVE Dance Competition in in Riverside, California
* 2nd overall mini group - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
* 2nd overall mini group - 24/7 Dance Convention in Ontario, California
* unknown scoring - JUMP Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
Foreward - Contemporary (with [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Raven Alanes]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], [[Bella Dimopoulos]], [[Perris Amento]], and Kimberly Tobias) - 2016
* 1st overall mini line - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
Dance Like Yo Daddy - Jazz (with [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Katie Couch]], [[Kami Couch]], [[Kenzie Couch]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]] and [[Zoe Rossi]]) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2017
* 1st overall mini line - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
* 1st overall mini line - Nuvo Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
* 1st overall mini line - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
* 1st overall mini line - Radix Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Can You Do This - Jazz (with [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Kenzie Couch]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]] and [[Zoe Rossi]]) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2017
* 1st overall mini group - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
* 1st overall mini group - Nuvo Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
* 1st overall mini group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
* 1st overall mini group - Radix Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Bird Set Free - contemporary (with [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Katie Couch]], [[Kenzie Couch]], [[Kami Couch]], [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]], [[Gwen Choi]], and [[Zoe Rossi]]) - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2017
* 2nd overall mini line - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
* 2nd overall mini line - Nuvo Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
* 2nd overall mini line - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
* 3rd overall mini line - Radix Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Unbroken - contemporary (with [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Katie Couch]], [[Kami Couch]], [[Kenzie Couch]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]] and [[Zoe Rossi]]) - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2017
* unknown scoring - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
* 3rd overall mini group - Nuvo Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
* 2nd overall mini group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
* 2nd overall mini group - Radix Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Hair - Jazz (with [[Isabella Dimopoulos]], [[Brooklin Cooley]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], [[Daylyn Lucky]], [[Cami Ritzler]], [[Raven Alanes]] & [[Dyllan Blackburn]]) - 2018


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
Line 403: Line 405:
*Runner-Up for Regional Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016
*Runner-Up for Regional Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery orientation="none" position="center">
[[Madi Beerer/Gallery]]
Madi Beerer.jpg
Madi Beerer-0.jpg
Madison Madi Beerer.jpg
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/madi_dance_bunny/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/madi_beerer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuwIBh54L_M9SJQG2ireLxA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEnD0GPUW7xZAMeWU8FTnxw Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]