Madison Johnston: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madison Johnston
|name = Madison Johnston
|image = File:Madison_Johnston.jpg
|image = File:Madison Johnston 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15/16
|age = {{age|2005|05|11}}
|birthdate = 2005
|birthdate = May 11, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = Temecula Valley, California
|height =  
|height =  
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde  
|hair color = Blonde  
|school grade =  
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Model
|affiliations = TVHS (Temecula Valley High School) Alliance Dance Team
|dance studios = Temecula Dance Company
|dance studios = Temecula Dance Company
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents =  
|parents = Brian Johnston (father) <br> Heidi Stupka Wedel-Johnston (stepmother)
|siblings =  
|siblings = Jake Johnston (brother)
|friends = [[Olivia Haschak]] <br> [[Sierra Haschak]]
|friends = [[Olivia Haschak]] <br> [[Sierra Haschak]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
}}'''Madison Johnston''' (born in 2005) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at the Temecula Dance Company in California.
}}'''Madison Johnston''' (born on May 11, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at the Temecula Dance Company in Temecula Valley.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 33:
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
|ABC's Of Love
|ABC's of Love
|
|
|
|
Line 39: Line 40:
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
|Shake Your Body Down to the Ground
|Shake Your Body<br />Down to the Ground
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="3" |When The Saints Go Twistin' In
| rowspan="3" |When The Saints<br />Go Twistin' In
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 74: Line 75:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |If My Friends Could See Me Now
| rowspan="3" |If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 127: Line 128:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Boss
| rowspan="3" |Boss
|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
|Erik Saradpon
| rowspan="3" |Erik Saradpon
|Countdown Nationals
|
|-
|Star Systems
|
|-
|Star Systems
|Star Systems
|
|
|-
|-
|Black & Gold
| rowspan="2" |Black & Gold
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jimmy Peters
| rowspan="2" |Jimmy Peters
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Star Systems
|Star Systems
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|2019
|Knocked Out
|
|
|Showbiz
|
|}
|}


Line 381: Line 398:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Madison Johnston/Gallery]]
<youtube width="250" height="150">JB7fmTBfdu0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">j2KpT8mer74</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1asNgR6STWQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jpPC8cGz5Dk</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">6Z1yTy07VRA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">cjsrdxyQ94w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">awgtq-XMTxE</youtube>
</center>
===When The Saints Go Twistin' In===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">sX7SgxrVI9U</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ntSc8ywmX7k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EkvOkbzVE3g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cu3YaAtkPxQ</youtube></center>
 
===I Enjoy Being a Girl===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">959g7undlHA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HVXz841-KLo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pVO_wcjvH7M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qkUjc-a1W60</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">C9abQ9kderY</youtube></center>
 
===If My Friends Could See Me Now===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">AeRRmkWOcjc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LhbM8Ux-UvQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cZCqDFLQ7Bg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">TBcSsnzklE0</youtube></center>
 
===Dance Alone===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KurvuLoxqmQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aADPrEs5Rbg</youtube></center>
 
===Bombshell===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">69BWZvquWdk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">tq5CJJ0LDOw</youtube></center>
 
===Hey DJ===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">4e43WtFkheA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hzy_Nj1uRPI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hZkRahfbgtk</youtube></center>
 
===Countdown===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">1S1Zz8r4S2Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SlOHik070wM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">P7W42tIWBDg</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.twitter.com/dancingmadi2005 Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/dancingmadi2005 Twitter]
*[https://www.tumblr.com/tagged/madison-johnston tumblr]
*[https://www.tumblr.com/tagged/madison-johnston tumblr]
*[https://www.instagram.com/madi__johnston/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/dancingmadi2005 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/dancingmadi2005 YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Temecula Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]