Maggie Marx: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Maggie Marx.jpg | |image = File:Maggie Marx.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|12|14}} | ||
|birthdate = December 14, 2004 | |birthdate = December 14, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Memorial High School Cheer Squad | ||
|dance studios = THR!VE Dance Company | |dance studios = THR!VE Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Olivia Taylor]] | |friends = [[Olivia Taylor]] | ||
}}'''Maggie Marx''' (born on December 14, 2004) | }}'''Maggie Marx''' (born on December 14, 2004) is a member of the THR!VE Dance Company, who often dances as a duet alongside [[Olivia Taylor]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|I'm Cute | |I'm Cute | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | | rowspan="3"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="3"|It's All About Me | | rowspan="3"|It's All About Me | ||
| Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Blue Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Blue Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10Sity (Indianapolis) | |In10Sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |KAR Nationals (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2014 | | rowspan="5"|2014 | ||
|Fabulous | |Fabulous | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|The Dream | | rowspan="4"|The Dream | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Indianapolis) | |KAR Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextstar Nationals (St. Louis) | |Nextstar Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Pompeii | | rowspan="4"|Pompeii | ||
| Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |KAR Nationals (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Torn | | rowspan="3"|Torn | ||
| rowspan="3"|Specialty | | rowspan="3"|Specialty | ||
| Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |KAR Nationals (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Virginia Beach) | |Revolution (Virginia Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | | rowspan="8"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Amazing Grace | | rowspan="2"|Amazing Grace | ||
| Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |KAR Nationals (Louisville) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Satan's Little Lamb | | rowspan="4"|Satan's Little Lamb | ||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | ||
| Line 113: | Line 114: | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |KAR Nationals (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Chicago) | |Revolution (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Just Fine | | rowspan="2"|Just Fine | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |KAR Nationals (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intedmediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intedmediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|All That Jazz | | rowspan="3"|All That Jazz | ||
| Line 138: | Line 139: | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Indianapolis) | |Believe (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Mistaken | | rowspan="3"|Mistaken | ||
| rowspan="3"|Specialty | | rowspan="3"|Specialty | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |Applause (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (St. Louis) | |Imagine (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Voice Within | |The Voice Within | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 174: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Little Gagas | | rowspan="2"|Little Gagas | ||
| Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
|Applause | |Applause | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | | rowspan="5"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="5"|The DJ's Girls | | rowspan="5"|The DJ's Girls | ||
| Line 193: | Line 194: | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10Sity (Indianapolis) | |In10Sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2014 | | rowspan="7"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Disco Divas | | rowspan="7"|Disco Divas | ||
| Line 213: | Line 214: | ||
|Velocity (St. Louis) | |Velocity (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextstar Nationals (St. Louis) | |Nextstar Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |Hollywood Dance Connection | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Nashville) | |Starpower (Nashville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Indianapolis) | |KAR Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2015 | | rowspan="9"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="9"|Dan Swit Me | | rowspan="9"|Dan Swit Me | ||
| Line 239: | Line 240: | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Blue Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Blue Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |KAR Nationals (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Duet/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Gettin' Iggy With It | | rowspan="6"|Gettin' Iggy With It | ||
| Line 271: | Line 272: | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |KAR Nationals (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intedmediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intedmediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Blue Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Blue Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum (Owensboro) | |Platinum (Owensboro) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Chicago) | |Revolution (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="7"|I'm Talkin' To You | | rowspan="7"|I'm Talkin' To You | ||
| Line 294: | Line 295: | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Kansas City) | |Tremaine (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |Applause (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Encore Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Encore Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (St. Louis) | |Imagine (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Indianapolis) | |Believe (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Chicago) | |Revolution (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Hall & | |||
Yvette Walts | |||
|[[Maggie Marx]] | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Poison | |Poison | ||
| Line 343: | Line 354: | ||
*Regional Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up 2016 | *Regional Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Maggie Marx/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/maggie_marx/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/maggie_marx/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/maggie-marx/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 373: | Line 366: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||