Maggie Marx: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Maggie Marx.jpg
|image = File:Maggie Marx.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2004|12|14}}
|birthdate = December 14, 2004
|birthdate = December 14, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Indiana
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = Memorial High School Cheer Squad
|dance studios = THR!VE Dance Company
|dance studios = THR!VE Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Olivia Taylor]]
|friends = [[Olivia Taylor]]
}}'''Maggie Marx''' (born on December 14, 2004) Member of the THR!VE Dance Company who often dances as a duet alongside [[Olivia Taylor]].
}}'''Maggie Marx''' (born on December 14, 2004) is a member of the THR!VE Dance Company, who often dances as a duet alongside [[Olivia Taylor]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 312: Line 313:
|Revolution (Chicago)
|Revolution (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|2018
|Feeling Good
|Jazz
|Molly Hall &
Yvette Walts
|[[Maggie Marx]]
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 343: Line 354:
*Regional Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up 2016
*Regional Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up 2016


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">2y9GbbjW1Po</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Sb93d1mMuvw</youtube></center>
[[Maggie Marx/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/maggie_marx/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/maggie_marx/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/maggie-marx/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 354: Line 366:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]