Paige Glenn: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Paige Glenn
|name = Paige Glenn
|image = File:Paige Glenn 2022.jpg
|image = File:Paige Glenn 2024.jpg
|caption = Paige Glenn goes to River springs charter school A.K.A I shine
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2008|10|06}}
|birthdate = October 7, 2008
|birthdate = October 6, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 4'4"
|height = 4'4"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (22/23)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Jam Nation
|affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Jam Nation <br> Bloc LA
|dance studios = Studio 31 Dance Center (previously) <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Studio 31 Dance Center (previously) <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Act 1 2015 <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Act 1 2015 <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015
|parents = Kristin Glenn (mother)
|parents = Kristin Glenn (mother)
|siblings = Parker Glenn (brother)
|siblings = Parker Glenn (brother)
|friends = [[Payton Yanke]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Maiya Lopez]] <br> Aubrey Casillas <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> Gracie Jamneshan <br> Brandee Wingo <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Riley Bendel]]
|friends = [[Payton Yanke]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Maiya Lopez]] <br> Aubrey Casillas <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> Gracie Jamneshan <br> Brandee Wingo <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Riley Bendel]]
|nicknames = Paigey
|nicknames = Paigey
}}'''Paige Glenn''' (born on October 7, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at Murrieta Dance Project in California. Paige previously trained at Studio 31 Dance Center, but transferred to MDP at the beginning of the 2015-2016 competition season.
}}'''Paige Glenn''' (born on October 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Murrieta Dance Project in California. Paige previously trained at Studio 31 Dance Center, but transferred to MDP at the beginning of the 2015-2016 competition season.
 
She also appeared in season 12 of ''America's Got Talent'' with [[Artyon Celestine]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 45: Line 46:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|KAR (Unknown)
|KAR (Unknown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 65: Line 66:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
Line 74: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 86: Line 87:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos<br />High Gold Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="11" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Daddy
| rowspan="7" |Daddy
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 105: Line 106:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|MOVE (Pomona)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 294: Line 298:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/paige_glenn_official/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/paige_glenn_official/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@paige_glenn_official TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@paigeglennofficial TikTok (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UChpOXYFvO39-jD1g2RFXDzw YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UChpOXYFvO39-jD1g2RFXDzw YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]