Makenna Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Makenna Gregory | |||
|image = File:Makenna Gregory.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|07|27}} | |||
|birthdate = July 27, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = St. Petersburg, Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Amanda C. Gregory (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Kalysta Gregory]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Andrea Pombo]] <br> [[Madi Kai]] <br> [[Claire Maggio]] | |||
}}'''Makenna Gregory''' (born on July 27, 2004) is a tap dancer from St. Petersburg Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center. Her sister [[Kalysta Gregory|Kalysta]], also tap dances. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|No Bad News | | rowspan="2"|No Bad News | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|Name in Lights | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Name in Lights | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|I Can Cook Too | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Naughty | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Wherever He Ain't | |||
|Tap | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Can't Stop the Feeling | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Lollipop | |Lollipop | ||
| | | | ||
|Jordan Wacker | |Jordan Wacker | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Party in Rio | | rowspan="2"|Party in Rio | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|[[Kalysta Gregory]] | |[[Kalysta Gregory]] | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jordan Wacker | |Jordan Wacker | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Fashion is My Kryptonite | |Fashion is My Kryptonite | ||
| | | | ||
|Jordan Wacker | |Jordan Wacker | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sibling Rivalry | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kalysta Gregory]] | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Frenemies | |||
| | |||
|Alexis Smolka | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
|Afro Circus | |Afro Circus | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexandria Castillo<br />Dynver Feld<br />Madeline Floyd<br />Alexis Smolka<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Jordan Wacker<br />Emma Wilcoxen<br />Lauryn Winger | |Alexandria Castillo<br />Dynver Feld<br />Madeline Floyd<br />Alexis Smolka<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Jordan Wacker<br />Emma Wilcoxen<br />Lauryn Winger | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump, Jive & Wail | |Jump, Jive & Wail | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexandria Castillo<br />Dynver Feld<br />Madeline Floyd<br />Alexis Smolka<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Jordan Wacker<br />Emma Wilcoxen<br />Lauryn Winger | |Alexandria Castillo<br />Dynver Feld<br />Madeline Floyd<br />Alexis Smolka<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Jordan Wacker<br />Emma Wilcoxen<br />Lauryn Winger | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016 | ||
|Need You Now | |||
| | |||
|Skylar Holtsclaw<br />Charly Slager<br />Alexis Smolka<br />Kendra Mendoza | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Our Favorite Son | |||
| | |||
|Alexandria Castillo<br />Dynver Feld<br />Kendra Mendoza<br />Molly Jager<br />Emma Wilcoxen<br />Ainsleigh Vickers<br />Camryn McCaffrey<br />Chloe Osborne<br />Charly Slager | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
| | |||
|Ainsleigh Vickers<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Charly Slager<br />Emma Wilcoxen<br />Alexis Smolka<br />Camryn McCaffrey<br />Dynver Feld<br />Kendra Mendoza<br />Molly Jager | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Bachnik<br />Kyla Feld<br />Lauren Harper<br />Shannon McKelvey<br />Madison Swain<br />[[Kalysta Gregory]]<br />Faythe Kelly<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Melody Geiger<br />Noelle Strong<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|On Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Chloe Folce<br />Claire Maggio<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Trini Dem Girls | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Autumn Harmon<br />Rachel Herring<br />Savanah Jewett<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />Madeline Loope<br />Madi Kai Treger<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Disappear | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Caitlin Deal<br />Gregory Deal<br />Asia Folsch<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Morgan Harms<br />Carolyn Harrison<br />Jennifer Henry<br />Ally Hoch<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />Austin Purdy<br />Devin Roberts<br />Aida Smith<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Get My Name | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Caitlin Deal<br />Gregory Deal<br />Asia Folsch<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Morgan Harms<br />Carolyn Harrison<br />Jennifer Henry<br />Ally Hoch<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />Austin Purdy<br />Devin Roberts<br />Aida Smith<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|If | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alexandria Castillo<br />Caitlin Deal<br />Gregory Deal<br />Emma Devila<br />Livia Dicegile<br />Asia Folsch<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Morgan Harms<br />Carolyn Harrison<br />Jennifer Henry<br />Rachel Herring<br />Ally Hoch<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />Mikell Mills<br />Olivia Picking<br />Austin Purdy<br />Devin Roberts<br />Aida Smith<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Ring the Alarm | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hannah Boland<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Jennifer Henry<br />Ally Hoch<br />Devin Roberts<br />Aida Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You There | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hannah Boland<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Jennifer Henry<br />Ally Hoch<br />Devin Roberts<br />Aida Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Groove | |We Groove | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Brandi Bottger<br />Christian Bottger<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Amalia Clements<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />[[Kalysta Gregory]]<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Max Sterling | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Kill the Fun | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dirty Laundry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rock Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Place Was a Shelter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trini Dem Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Makenna Gregory]]<br />Autumn Harmon<br />Rachel Herring<br />Savanah Jewett<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Die For You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love is Free | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Kill the Fun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylan Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me and the Sky | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Taylor Briske<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Amalia Clements<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Ella Fraley<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Talk to Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|Christian Bottger<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Grace Olive<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rinse & Repeat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Money | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glass | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pieces | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Young & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Message to the Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |War It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fierce-Ish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yonce X Travis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Jayda Virolas | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time Warp | |||
| | | | ||
|Yaneilee Velez<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Christian Bottger<br />Olivia Picking<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Devin Roberts<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Stella Fowler<br />Katie Clare<br />Abigail Hoch<br />Calum Greening | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
Makenna Gregory.jpg | |||
20347186 1357893254308343 6338581815690788864 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Videos=== | |||
<center> | |||
<youtube width="250" height="150">FjqLRNqiGXc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">C7yFaUkkoSE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">tEMizK_2ikI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Js34w6ZWdOk</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/x.makennaleigh.x/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.gofundme.com/xftbm-uganda-missions-trip Her Go Fund Me Page] | *[http://www.gofundme.com/xftbm-uganda-missions-trip Her Go Fund Me Page] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Gregory Sisters]] | [[Category:Gregory Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||