MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:MaKenna Williamson 2023.jpg
|image = File:MaKenna Williamson 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|11|09}}
|birthdate = November 9, 2006
|birthdate = November 9, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly)
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly)
|school grade = 11th (22/23)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Musician <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Musician <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Prescott High School Dance Team <br> Activate Your Artistry
|affiliations = Prescott High School Dance Team <br> Activate Your Artistry
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|Unknown
|
|Starz
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
Line 40: Line 46:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Brave Honest Beautiful
| rowspan="3" |Brave Honest Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|BravO! (Brunsville)
|Excellence in Technique
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
Line 55: Line 64:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Minneapolis)
|BravO! (Chanhassen)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Encore Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 104: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Bloomington)
|Legacy (Bloomington)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |I Lived
| rowspan="4" |Open
|BravO! (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Encore Solos
|-
|Energy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Fly Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />30,000 Feet Award<br />Judges' Award
|-
|Masquerade
|National Miss Teen Masquerade
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Great One
| rowspan="6" |Great One
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 117: Line 141:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Teen Solos
|-
|BravO! (Minneapolis (2))
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos<br />IAX Scholarship
|-
|-
|Energy
|Energy
Line 122: Line 149:
|-
|-
|Legacy (St. Paul)
|Legacy (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
Line 137: Line 164:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
|Legacy Nationals (WD)
Line 347: Line 374:
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
Line 356: Line 383:
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
Line 365: Line 392:
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
Line 374: Line 401:
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Tea Hill<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Alissa Zerneke
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Tea Hill<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Alissa Zerneke
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
|Masquerade (Burnsville)
Line 385: Line 412:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BkwMfnDnxB1/ First Ever Solo]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Bg5FT8cF_s5/ What About Us (Masquerade Clip)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BlyfnerFkjL/ What About Us (Masquerade Full Video)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B0BVprOB1JL/ Growing Pains]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CDrm6U7hB2r/ I Lived]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CAvQxutB2oi/ Fly Dance Results]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CB9LDLZBUk_/ Masquerade Virtual Results]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Bz348oMBcDK/ Combo with Eva Igo (1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B6ejq6JBvhb/ Combo with Eva Igo (2)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BhhsLtuHvQ9/ Be You Box (Part 1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BhhsckAHUrS/ Be You Box (Part 2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@makennadancer6514 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@makennadancer6514 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)]
Line 391: Line 429:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]