MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:MaKenna Williamson 2023.jpg | |image = File:MaKenna Williamson 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|11|09}} | ||
|birthdate = November 9, 2006 | |birthdate = November 9, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | |hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Musician <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Musician <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Prescott High School Dance Team <br> Activate Your Artistry | |affiliations = Prescott High School Dance Team <br> Activate Your Artistry | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brave Honest Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Brunsville) | |||
|Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO! (Chanhassen) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Chanhassen) | |Legacy (Chanhassen) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Lived | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|BravO! (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Encore Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />30,000 Feet Award<br />Judges' Award | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|National Miss Teen Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Great One | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 123: | Line 141: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Minneapolis (2)) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos<br />IAX Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
| Line 396: | Line 417: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B0BVprOB1JL/ Growing Pains] | **[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B0BVprOB1JL/ Growing Pains] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CDrm6U7hB2r/ I Lived] | **[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CDrm6U7hB2r/ I Lived] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CAvQxutB2oi/ Fly Dance Results] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CB9LDLZBUk_/ Masquerade Virtual Results] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Bz348oMBcDK/ Combo with Eva Igo (1)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Bz348oMBcDK/ Combo with Eva Igo (1)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B6ejq6JBvhb/ Combo with Eva Igo (2)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B6ejq6JBvhb/ Combo with Eva Igo (2)] | ||
| Line 408: | Line 431: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||