Mali Mokhtari: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Mali Mokhtari''''' (born October 27, 2001) is a young dancer from California.{{stub}} ==Dances== ===Groups=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable"..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Mali Mokhtari | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mali Mokhtari | |||
|image = File:Mali Mokhtari.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|10|27}} | |||
|birthdate = October 27, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
}}'''Mali Mokhtari''' (born October 27, 2001) is a dancer from California who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|There's a Ghost | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blur | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 52: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Burning Up | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ella Cron<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Faith Mccain<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Latch | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alli Chu<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Emily Park<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rely on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hide & Seek | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Morgan Abadie<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Olivia Mcginnis<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Emily Park<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Carina Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Show Me Love | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Rorey Chavarria<br />Cameron Chen<br />Darby Cron<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Aubree Kayl<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Carlee Liederman<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
| | |Unsteady | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Sarah Stenzel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Big Guns | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Submarines | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Victoria Montalvo<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next To You | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Zeke Lindsey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |There Will Be Time | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Cameron Chen<br />Evan Guinet<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Carina Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |OCPAA | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 173: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||