Maris LaPointe: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|image = File:Maris LaPointe @ Hall of Fame.jpg
|name = Maris Louise LaPointe
|image = File:Maris LaPointe.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2003|10|06}}
|birthdate = 2003
|birthdate = October 6, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = University of St. Thomas Dance Team <br> Minnesota Vikings Cheerleaders
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]]
|siblings =
}}'''Maris Louise LaPointe''' (born in October 6, 2003) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trained at the Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]]
|pets =
|nicknames =
}}'''''Maris LaPointe''''' (born in 2003) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 30: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Hand Covers Bruise
| rowspan="3" |Hand Covers Bruise
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
|Jump (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="5"|Human Touch
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Human Touch
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Answer
| rowspan="3"|Answer
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Enlightened
| rowspan="3" |Enlightened
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!! Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!! Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|All Waters
| rowspan="3" |All Waters
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 93: Line 101:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Bitter Song
|Bitter Song
Line 103: Line 111:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 111: Line 119:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2017
| rowspan="8"|2017
|The Sun
|The Sun
Line 118: Line 126:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|In Your Wondering
|In Your Wondering
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 124: Line 132:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Safety & Suppression
|Safety & Suppression
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 130: Line 138:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Party
|Party
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 136: Line 144:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Go Off
|Go Off
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 142: Line 150:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|La La Land
|La La Land
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 148: Line 156:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Wiz
|Hollywood Wiz
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 154: Line 162:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Knocking on Heavens Door
|Knocking on Heavens Door
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 160: Line 168:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|Jive Bunny
| rowspan="5"|Jive Bunny
Line 167: Line 175:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="47"|2018
| rowspan="47"|2018
|Held Too Tightly
|Held Too Tightly
Line 186: Line 194:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Nothing Touches Me
| rowspan="3"|Nothing Touches Me
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 192: Line 200:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|This is My Hand
| rowspan="3"|This is My Hand
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 204: Line 212:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Dirty Diana
| rowspan="3"|Dirty Diana
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 216: Line 224:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Purpose
| rowspan="3"|Purpose
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 228: Line 236:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Drop the Mic
| rowspan="3"|Drop the Mic
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
Line 240: Line 248:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Awake
| rowspan="3"|Awake
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 252: Line 260:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Falling
| rowspan="3"|Falling
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 264: Line 272:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Water from the Same Source
| rowspan="3"|Water from the Same Source
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 276: Line 284:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Electric Network
| rowspan="3"|Electric Network
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 288: Line 296:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Got It
| rowspan="3"|Got It
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 300: Line 308:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MJ Remix
|MJ Remix
|Tap
|Tap
Line 312: Line 320:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Feel it Still
| rowspan="3"|Feel it Still
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 318: Line 326:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Suavemente
| rowspan="3"|Suavemente
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 330: Line 338:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|A Night in Paris
| rowspan="3"|A Night in Paris
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 342: Line 350:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 354: Line 362:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 366: Line 374:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="20"|2019
|Blood on the Dance Floor
|Jazz
|Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|I Used to be Crucial
|Jazz
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Phenomenal Woman
|Open
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Giving Up
|Open
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|9 Crimes
|Open
|Axel Amundson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Beauty
|Open
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Josie Lutz<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Keira Redpath<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Savage
|Hip Hop
|Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Suite No. 1
|Contemporary
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Wild is the Wind
|Contemporary
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|A Chorus Line
|Production
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|Route 66
|Tap
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Senorita
|Open
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|I Got Faith
|Open
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Fall on Me
|Lyrical
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Saloon
|Production
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
===Videos===
[[Maris LaPointe/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Maris Lapointe - Answer (Hall Of Fame Nationals)
Maris LaPointe Hand Covers Bruise
Enlightened Maris LaPointe
</gallery>
 
====Human Touch====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Maris LaPointe- Human Touch
Human Touch Maris LaPointe
Maris Lapointe - Human Touch (Solo Showdown Performance)
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/marislapointe/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/marislapointe/ Instagram]
*[http://vsco.co/marislapointe/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]