Marissa Temme: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Marissa Temme''''' (born on July 6, 2004) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[http://www.instagra..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Marissa Temme | |||
|image = File:Marissa Temme.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|07|06}} | |||
|birthdate = July 6, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex | |||
|parents = Shawna Temme (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Addisyn Temme]] (sister) <br> Caden Temme (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] | |||
}}'''Marissa Temme''' (born on July 6, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex with her sister [[Addisyn Temme|Addisyn]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|When I'm Gone | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Here I Stand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Affinity | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Haunted | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
|Locomotion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>tst</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Redemption | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hot Like That | |||
| | |||
|Becca Perenchio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|This Feeling | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Studio 13 Dance==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2013 | |||
|Natural Woman | |||
| | |||
|Lexi Brosamle<br />Sydney Dyer<br />Kennedy Feco<br />Parker Gibson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Ava Shue | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Heartbeat | |||
| | |||
|Lexi Brosamle<br />Nikki Chin<br />Kennedy Feco<br />Olivia Fine<br />Bella Leone<br />Ruby Mirolla | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2 Legit | |||
| | |||
|Lexi Brosamle<br />Sydney Dyer<br />Ryenne Jurgella<br />Alexandra Markow<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Violet Osmanson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Alyssa Scott<br />Ava Shue | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy Feet | |||
| | |||
|Lexi Brosamle<br />Nikki Chin<br />Sydney Dyer<br />Kennedy Feco<br />Olivia Fine<br />Parker Gibson<br />Kaitlyn Gilbreth<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Bella Leone<br />Mackenzie Long<br />Alexandra Markow<br />Haili Mikkelson<br />Karlie Mirolla<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Alyssa Scott<br />Ava Shue | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | |||
|Big White Room | |||
| | |||
|Nikki Chin<br />Sydney Dyer<br />Alexandra Markow<br />Violet Osmanson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Rayline Perez<br />Kayla Schwefler<br />Ava Shue | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Pacify | |||
| | |||
|Nikki Chin<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Alexandra Markow<br />Violet Osmanson<br />Becca Perenchio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|Carlie Chaussee<br />Nikki Chin<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Alexandra Markow<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Rayline Perez<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Alyssa Scott<br />Becca Perenchio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy Seven | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kinsley Holt<br />Violet Osmanson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Rayline Perez<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />[[Kaycee Rice]] | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Ruby Winner - Junior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Six | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />[[Kaycee Rice]] | |||
|Nextstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with The Rage==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Chains | |||
| | |||
|[[Joelle Better]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Optimate | |||
| | |||
|Bella Flath<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life For Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|Praying | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Taylor<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Myla Elie<br />Gia Severino | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Contagious | |||
| | |||
|[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |||
| | |||
|[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Taylor<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Grace Glenn | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suitcase | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Anna Hewitt<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fergilicious | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Noah Ross | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elise Gross<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Phoenix Calhoun<br />Talyn Mumford<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Natalia Navarro<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Green Light | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Jordyn Gapol | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tribe | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Jordyn Gapol<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | |||
|Elise Gross<br />Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Ella Thomas<br />Jordyn Gapol<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">7cEJgEo25jo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZDyR04o_LR8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0f72XD8YqiI</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/marissa_temme/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/marissa_temme/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 7: | Line 297: | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Temme Sisters]] | [[Category:Temme Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||