Marissa Temme: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Marissa Temme | |||
|image = File:Marissa Temme.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|07|06}} | |||
|birthdate = July 6, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex | |||
|parents = Shawna Temme (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Addisyn Temme]] (sister) <br> Caden Temme (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] | |||
}}'''Marissa Temme''' (born on July 6, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex with her sister [[Addisyn Temme|Addisyn]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|When I'm Gone | |When I'm Gone | ||
| Line 17: | Line 33: | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Here I Stand | |Here I Stand | ||
| Line 24: | Line 40: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Affinity | |Affinity | ||
| Line 31: | Line 47: | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Haunted | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Haunted | ||
| Line 38: | Line 54: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2019 | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2019 | ||
|Locomotion | |Locomotion | ||
| Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>tst</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>tst</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Redemption | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Redemption | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | ||
| Line 60: | Line 76: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 82: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 74: | Line 90: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Hot Like That | |Hot Like That | ||
| Line 81: | Line 97: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|This Feeling | |This Feeling | ||
| Line 92: | Line 108: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Studio 13 Dance==== | ====with Studio 13 Dance==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 100: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2013 | | rowspan="4"|2013 | ||
|Natural Woman | |Natural Woman | ||
| Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heartbeat | |Heartbeat | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 129: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 Legit | |2 Legit | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 135: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crazy Feet | |Crazy Feet | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 141: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | | rowspan="5"|2015 | ||
|Big White Room | |Big White Room | ||
| Line 132: | Line 148: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pacify | |Pacify | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 154: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 160: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sassy Seven | |Sassy Seven | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 150: | Line 166: | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|Ruby Winner - Junior Small Group | |Ruby Winner - Junior Small Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Six | |Six | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 159: | Line 175: | ||
====with The Rage==== | ====with The Rage==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 167: | Line 183: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Chains | |||
| | |||
|[[Joelle Better]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Optimate | |||
| | |||
|Bella Flath<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life For Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|Praying | |||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Taylor<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Myla Elie<br />Gia Severino | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Contagious | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Taylor<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Grace Glenn | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suitcase | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Anna Hewitt<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fergilicious | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chloe Medina<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Noah Ross | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elise Gross<br />Alysia Juniel<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Phoenix Calhoun<br />Talyn Mumford<br />Sydney Thomas<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Natalia Navarro<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Green Light | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Jordyn Gapol | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tribe | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Jordyn Gapol<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | | | ||
|Elise Gross<br />Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Ella Thomas<br />Jordyn Gapol<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">7cEJgEo25jo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZDyR04o_LR8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0f72XD8YqiI</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 183: | Line 297: | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Temme Sisters]] | [[Category:Temme Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||