Maya Consiglio: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Maya Consiglio.jpg|right|200px]] | |||
'''Maya Consiglio''' (born on January 19, 2004) is a young dancer from Michigan who trains at The Turning Pointe and the Tremaine Performance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Duet=== | ===Duet=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Right Here | |Right Here | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Aaron Czuprenski | ||
|[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]] | |[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
|Off With Your Head | |Off With Your Head | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Into the Mystic | |Into the Mystic | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Name Is | |My Name Is | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
|Trophy | |Trophy | ||
| Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Automatic | |Automatic | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Straight Up | |Straight Up | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Need Your Love | |Need Your Love | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arcadia | |Arcadia | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 97: | Line 98: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kill Bill | |Kill Bill | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Misdemeanor | |Misdemeanor | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
|A Woman's World | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Unworthy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Freak Show | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Madisyn Harris<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Last Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Riann Limmitt<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thrift Shop | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">L5DMF3SoXJg</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 120: | Line 163: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||