Megan Goldstein: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Megan Goldstein | |||
|image = File:Megan Goldstein.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|09|27}} | |||
|birthdate = September 27, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Photographer | |||
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Dave (father) | |||
|siblings = Justin (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Megan Goldstein''' (born on September 27, 2001) is a professional dancer & photographer. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
Solos | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Welcome to Rio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fly to Your Heart | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Pokonoi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|I Do Believe in Fairies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mind Heist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Unstoppable | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
|Swan Lake Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Game On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taryn Chavez | |||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Complex Designs | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |With all of Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What is This | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Le Rebord | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ghost | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |H3P04 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Immortal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Module | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
==Dance | |||
*Regional Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014 | *Regional Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014 | ||
*Regional Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2014 | *Regional Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2014 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 239: | ||
*Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | *Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
*Regional Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | *Regional Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | ||
*Teen Female Best Dancer 2017 | *The Dance Awards Teen Female Best Dancer 2017 | ||
*Regional | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*Regional Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2015 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009708340630 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009708340630 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/goldsteinmegan Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/goldsteinmegan Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/megangoldstein_ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/megangoldstein_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/megangoldstein_photo/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC87GYqxW5hDyTSoyGYs-xbg YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC87GYqxW5hDyTSoyGYs-xbg YouTube] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vBZDE2ooqlQ Interview] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vBZDE2ooqlQ Interview] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||