Megan Goldstein: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Megan Goldstein.jpg | |image = File:Megan Goldstein.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|09|27}} | ||
|birthdate = September 27, 2001 | |birthdate = September 27, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Photographer | ||
|dance studios =Westside Dance Project | |dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy | ||
Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|affiliations = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|titles = | |parents = Dave (father) | ||
|parents =Dave( | |siblings = Justin (brother) | ||
|siblings =Justin(brother) | |friends = [[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
|friends =[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}} | }}'''Megan Goldstein''' (born on September 27, 2001) is a professional dancer & photographer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Welcome | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Fly | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Pokonoi - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
I Do Believe | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
Wild Horses | |Welcome to Rio | ||
| | |||
| | |||
Mind Heist | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fly to Your Heart | |||
| | |||
Game On | | | ||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
Complex Designs | |2011 | ||
|Pokonoi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|I Do Believe in Fairies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
With | |Wild Horses | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mind Heist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Unstoppable | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
Ghost | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
|Swan Lake Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
H3P04 | |YAGP (Los Angeles) | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Game On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taryn Chavez | |||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Complex Designs | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |With all of Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What is This | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Le Rebord | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ghost | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |H3P04 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Immortal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Module | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 108: | Line 239: | ||
*Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | *Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
*Regional Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | *Regional Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | ||
*Teen Female Best Dancer 2017 | *The Dance Awards Teen Female Best Dancer 2017 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*Regional | *Regional Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2015 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009708340630 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009708340630 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/goldsteinmegan Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/goldsteinmegan Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/megangoldstein_ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/megangoldstein_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/megangoldstein_photo/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC87GYqxW5hDyTSoyGYs-xbg YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC87GYqxW5hDyTSoyGYs-xbg YouTube] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vBZDE2ooqlQ Interview] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vBZDE2ooqlQ Interview] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||