Megan Goldstein: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Megan Goldstein.jpg
|image = File:Megan Goldstein.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2001|09|27}}
|birthdate = September 27, 2001
|birthdate = September 27, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =California  
|hometown = California  
|height =  
|height =  
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Photographer
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy  
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy  
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Dave (dad)  
|parents = Dave (father)  
|siblings = Justin (brother)  
|siblings = Justin (brother)  
|friends = [[Lucy Vallely]]  
|friends = [[Lucy Vallely]]  
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Megan Goldstein''' (born on September 27, 2001) is a young professional dancer.
}}'''Megan Goldstein''' (born on September 27, 2001) is a professional dancer & photographer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 161: Line 161:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 206: Line 206:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2014
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Soleil
| rowspan="2" |Immortal
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley
|Moises Parra
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]]
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2016
|Weight of Your World
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Sabrina Rincon
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Didn't Place
|-
|2017
|Immortal
|Contemporary
|unknown
|[[Megan Goldstein]]
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Module
| rowspan="2" |Module
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Teddy Forance
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley
|[[Megan Goldstein]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup>​​ in Senior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup>​​ in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|NYCDA
|2<sup>nd</sup>​​ in Teen Duet/Trios
|}
|}
Flow - Contemporary - 2016 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
*2nd overall teen duet/trio - NYCDA in Las Vegas, Nevada
*didn't place - NUVO Danec Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Immortal - Contemporary - 2017 - Choreography by Jessie Riley
*1st overall teen duet/trio - NUVO Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
*1st overall teen duet/trio -24/7 Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
Line 271: Line 253:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]