Megan Goldstein: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Megan Goldstein.jpg | |image = File:Megan Goldstein.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|09|27}} | ||
|birthdate = September 27, 2001 | |birthdate = September 27, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown =California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Photographer | ||
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy | |dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Dave ( | |parents = Dave (father) | ||
|siblings = Justin (brother) | |siblings = Justin (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Lucy Vallely]] | |friends = [[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Megan Goldstein''' (born on September 27, 2001) is a | }}'''Megan Goldstein''' (born on September 27, 2001) is a professional dancer & photographer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Immortal | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Module | | rowspan="2" |Module | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 271: | Line 253: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||