Melina Gurich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Melina Gurich.jpg
|image = File:Melina Gurich.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|01|19}}
|birthdate = January 19, 2007
|birthdate = January 19, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|affiliations = Westlake High School Dance Team
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts <br> The HOUSE Dance Complex
|parents = Julia Gurich (Mother) <br> Mark Gurich (Father)
|parents = Julia Gurich (Mother) <br> Mark Gurich (Father)
|siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister) <br> Sebastian Gurich (Older Brother)
|siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister) <br> Sebastian Gurich (Older Brother)
Line 107: Line 108:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Lost Hours
| rowspan="4" |Lost Hours
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 123: Line 124:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|I'm New Woman
| rowspan="3" |I'm New Woman
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Erik Sosa
| rowspan="3" |Elizabeth Petrin<br />Erik Sosa
|Revive (Las Vegas)
|Revive (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump
|
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|2023
|Money on It
|
|
|NYCDA
|
|}
|}


Line 230: Line 244:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Melina Gurich/Gallery]]
Melina.gurich.official 49836606 278927576129315 6120454721950529485 n.jpg
Melina.gurich.official 59834679 135858310846951 9097728021792670272 n.jpg
Melina.gurich.official 49781446 287832601915948 5266101502560281181 n.jpg
Melina.gurich.official 49751090 227738108104080 56527766352239236 n.jpg
Melina.gurich.official 47690219 125559095146474 5958609807615370993 n.jpg
Melina.gurich.official 61989432 496725260865894 5785165736769934495 n.jpg
Melina.gurich.official 60728291 2325194927547839 1631654760117554002 n.jpg
Melina.gurich.official 60497608 310827879858873 5194264877311429469 n.jpg
Melina.gurich.official 59687112 2339967422927085 4329605181064006172 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">pwcerenIQ5c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7cQqoKIRZgQ</youtube></center>
 
====Solitary====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">AJKYNZmvlIk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">umZ5I4xAzxc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xLU7fJORT8s</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 253: Line 251:
*[https://www.instagram.com/melina.gurich.official/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/melina.gurich.official/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfsTkJzpwC19LAwxzFY7lZA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfsTkJzpwC19LAwxzFY7lZA YouTube]
===USA Dance===
*[https://tv.varsity.com/video/7641329-melina-gurich-solo-finals-2022-solo-finals-2022-usa-high-school-dance-nationals Melina Gurich - Solo - 2022 Finals] [2022 USA High School Dance Nationals]
*[https://tv.varsity.com/events/7150927-2022-usa-high-school-dance-nationals/videos?playing=7632341 USA High School Dance Nationals]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 258: Line 260:
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]