Melina Gurich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Melina Gurich.jpg
|image = File:Melina Gurich.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|01|19}}
|birthdate = January 19, 2007
|birthdate = January 19, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|affiliations = Westlake High School Dance Team
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts <br> The HOUSE Dance Complex
|parents = Julia Gurich (Mother) <br> Mark Gurich (Father)
|parents = Julia Gurich (Mother) <br> Mark Gurich (Father)
|siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister) <br> Sebastian Gurich (Older Brother)
|siblings = Tascha Gurich (Older Sister) <br> Sebastian Gurich (Older Brother)
Line 107: Line 108:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Lost Hours
| rowspan="4" |Lost Hours
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 123: Line 124:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|I'm New Woman
| rowspan="3" |I'm New Woman
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Erik Sosa
| rowspan="3" |Elizabeth Petrin<br />Erik Sosa
|Revive (Las Vegas)
|Revive (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump
|
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|2023
|Money on It
|
|
|NYCDA
|
|}
|}


Line 239: Line 253:


===USA Dance===
===USA Dance===
*[https://tv.varsity.com/video/7641329-melina-gurich-solo-finals-2022-solo-finals-2022-usa-high-school-dance-nationals Melina Gurich - Solo - Finals [2022 Solo - Finals] 2022 USA High School Dance Nationals]
*[https://tv.varsity.com/video/7641329-melina-gurich-solo-finals-2022-solo-finals-2022-usa-high-school-dance-nationals Melina Gurich - Solo - 2022 Finals] [2022 USA High School Dance Nationals]
*[https://tv.varsity.com/events/7150927-2022-usa-high-school-dance-nationals/videos?playing=7632341 USA High School Dance Nationals]
*[https://tv.varsity.com/events/7150927-2022-usa-high-school-dance-nationals/videos?playing=7632341 USA High School Dance Nationals]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 246: Line 260:
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]