Mia Castillo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mia Castillo | |||
|image = File:Mia Castillo.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|12|22}} | |||
|birthdate = December 22, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Elevate Dance & Fitness <br> Avi's Dance Project | |||
|friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jayleen Zepeda]] | |||
}}'''Mia Noelle Castillo''' (born on December 22, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. Formerly she trained at Elevate Dance & Fitness. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 9: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Trouble | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Emergency | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Emotions | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Neverland | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Believe | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Train Wreck | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Shooting Star | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Christina Cervantes<br />Emely Ruiz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ====with Elevate Dance & Fitness==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 80: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Schools n Session | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|See You Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Christina Cervantes<br />Caiteyn Mason<br />Madyson Mccain<br />Emely Ruiz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nerds | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Karsyn Harlow<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alekssa Morales<br />Emely Ruiz<br />Aliza Vasquez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Formations | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Christina Cervantes<br />Karsyn Harlow<br />Caiteyn Mason<br />Madyson Mccain<br />Emely Ruiz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fix You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Karsyn Harlow<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alekssa Morales<br />Emely Ruiz<br />Isadora Stillwagon<br />Aliza Vasquez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Happiest Town in Town | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jaden Garcia<br />Karsyn Harlow<br />Shelby Langlois<br />Caiteyn Mason<br />Madyson McCain<br />Emely Ruiz<br />Aliza Vasquez<br />Cori Warner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Word Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Karsyn Harlow<br />Lindsey Krueger<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alekssa Morales<br />Emely Ruiz<br />Isadora Stillwagon<br />Genie Tang<br />Aliza Vasquez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|All Ready Already | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Annie Cabrera<br />Julianna Chan<br />Karsyn Harlow<br />Alina Marquez<br />Carlie Mason<br />Teya Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Old Friends | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Annie Cabrera<br />Julianna Chan<br />Karsyn Harlow<br />Alina Marquez<br />Carlie Mason<br />Isadora Stillwagon<br />Genie Tang<br />Teya Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ballers | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Madelyn Delaney<br />Giselle Edwards<br />Kyleen Gamboa<br />Giszelle Garfias<br />Mikayla Hereford<br />Casey Himes<br />Mariah Huizar<br />Lindsey Krueger<br />Alina Marquez<br />Aliza Vasquez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Order Up | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Annie Cabrera<br />Julianna Chan<br />Kyleen Gamboa<br />Karsyn Harlow<br />Alina Marquez<br />Regina Marquez<br />Reyn Marshall<br />Carlie Mason<br />Isadora Stillwagon<br />Genie Tang<br />Teya Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Workin Day Night | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Annie Cabrera<br />Julianna Chan<br />Kyleen Gamboa<br />Karsyn Harlow<br />Lindsey Krueger<br />Alina Marquez<br />Reyn Marshall<br />Carlie Mason<br />Isadora Stillwagon<br />Genie Tang<br />Teya Thompson<br />Aliza Vasquez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with Avi's Dance Project==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
|Clown | |||
| | | | ||
|Maddie Finn<br />Kendall Wilhite<br />Andrea Stover<br />Skyler Clark<br />Lauren Arigo<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Gissel Valencia<br />Cassidy Devine | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Closure | |||
| | | | ||
|Maya Bowers<br />Maddie Finn<br />Kendall Wilhite<br />Andrea Stover<br />Lauren Arigo<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Gissel Valencia<br />Cassidy Devine | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Alto's Lement | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Madeline Stone<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Secret Love Song | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Arigo<br />Maya Bowers<br />Christina Crocker<br />Lexi Desko<br />Maddie Finn<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Nicole Lettis<br />Shaun Mckenzie<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Madeline Stone<br />Andrea Stover<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Jaylyn Vaughan<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mia. | 2019 Secondary Miss Teen Dance KAR | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Mia Castillo/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mia.noelleee/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@tonicastillo1749 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Elevate Dance & Fitness Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||