Mia Ciociano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Mia Ciociano | |name=Mia Ciociano | ||
|image=File:Mia Ciociano.jpg | |image=File:Mia Ciociano 3.jpg | ||
|hometown=New Hyde Park, New York | |hometown=New Hyde Park, New York | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age|2005|04|25}} | |age={{age|2005|04|25}} | ||
|birthdate=April 25, 2005 | |birthdate=April 25, 2005 | ||
|nationality=American | |||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
| | |school grade=High School Class of 2023<br>College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession=Dancer<br>Cheerlader | |profession=Dancer<br>Cheerlader | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=Rutgers University Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=Oceanside Dance Center<br>Ultimate Dance Academy<br>MOBA/Mossa Dance Academy<br>ALDC LA | |dance studios=Oceanside Dance Center<br>Ultimate Dance Academy<br>MOBA/Mossa Dance Academy<br>DSD Dance Center<br>ALDC LA | ||
|parents=Annmarie Ciociano (mother) | |parents=Annmarie Ciociano (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Nicolette Ciociano]] (big sister)<br>[[Adriana Ciociano]] (little sister) | |siblings=[[Nicolette Ciociano]] (big sister)<br>[[Adriana Ciociano]] (little sister) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Inception | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Sheer Talent | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Help Me God | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 137: | Line 141: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Sheer Talent | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mack the Knife | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 155: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |StarQuest (Long Island II) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |In the Air Tonight | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/341/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - In the Air Tonight]</ref> | |Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/341/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - In the Air Tonight]</ref> | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 3) | |Legacy (Long Island 3) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />ASH Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Via Dolorosa | |Via Dolorosa | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Legacy (Long Island 3) | |Legacy (Long Island 3) | ||
|ASH Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |In the Air | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Long Island II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Someone Like You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Long Island II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 17 & Over Solos<br />Miss Senior Default Class | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 303: | ||
*2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | *2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*2017 Miss Junior Headliners | *2017 Miss Junior Headliners | ||
*2017 Miss Junior Turn | *2017 Miss Junior Turn it Up | ||
*2017 Junior Miss Legacy | *2017 Junior Miss Legacy | ||
*2018 Pre-Teen Miss Dance Educators of America | *2018 Pre-Teen Miss Dance Educators of America | ||
*2019 Teen Miss Starbound | |||
*2022 Miss Dance America | |||
*2023 Miss Senior Default Class | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*2014 1st Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn | *2014 1st Runner-Up Miss Mini Turn it Up | ||
*2015 1st Runner-Up Miss Junior Turn | *2015 1st Runner-Up Miss Junior Turn it Up | ||
*2016 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | *2016 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
*2016 Rainbow Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | *2016 Rainbow Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 271: | Line 331: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Oceanside Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Oceanside Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mossa Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Mossa Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||