Mia Maxwell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Mia Maxwell''''' (born on December 16, 2002) is a young competitive dancer who trains at the Michelle Latimer Dance Academy. {{stub}} ==External Links== *[http://facebook..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
{{ | |name = Mia Maxwell | ||
|image = File:Mia Maxwell.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|12|16}} | |||
|birthdate = December 16, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Bloc LA <br> Club Five Dancewear <br> Beat Squad for Dancerpalooza | |||
|dance studios = Michelle Latimer Dance Academy | |||
|parents = Jessica "Jessi" Maxwell (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Emma York]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] | |||
}}'''Mia Maxwell''' (born on December 16, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Michelle Latimer Dance Academy. | |||
She is a member of the Club Five for Five Dancewear and of the Beat Squad for Dancerpalooza. | |||
At one time, she tried out the the 13th season of ''So You Think You Can Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Moon | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Madison Shelpuk | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rock | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Females | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Tear | |||
| | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|Beat Squad Member | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sono Forte | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Crumbling | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jason Parsons | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Breathe Into Me | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jason Parsons | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|Beat Squad Member | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />PERFECT SCORE! | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|I Feel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Akira Uchida | |||
|JUMP (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2016 | |||
|Bach Concerto | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Ellie Gould<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Ferris Schley | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Indisposed | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Clean Slate | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Light Poured Out of Our Bones | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Molly Evans<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Bethany Violett | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Rise, I Fall | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Ava DiPretoro<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Daede Ott<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Bethany Violett | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Rain on my Parade | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Ava DiPretoro<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Abigail Hoffmann<br />Genevieve Holliday<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Avarie Jahnke<br />Sam Kurtz<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Daede Ott<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Ferris Schley<br />Addi Weeder | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gon' Be Alright | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Ellie Gould<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Avarie Jahnke<br />Abbey McWhirter | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Egypt | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Moment You Realize | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Kendall Napier<br />Segren Rollin<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Power | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No Surprises | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Kendall Napier<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stranded in the Desert | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Lizzie Leski<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Kendall Napier<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Of Beauty and Light | |||
| | |||
|Ciara Billups<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Kendall Napier<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|My Own | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Lauren Crocker<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Lizzie Leski<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Kendall Napier<br />Megan Noyes<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Tyler Smith<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Foreign | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Will I Know | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Lizzie Leski<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Kendall Napier<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Segren Rollin<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You Won't Succeed on Broadway | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Lauren Crocker<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Kendall Napier<br />Megan Noyes<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Mia Maxwell/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://facebook.com/mia.maxwell.77 Facebook] | *[http://facebook.com/mia.maxwell.77 Facebook] | ||
| Line 8: | Line 237: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | [[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||