Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
== | |name = Mimi Palmentere | ||
< | |image = File:Mimi Palmentere 2.jpg | ||
I | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2006|08|29}} | |||
</ | |birthdate = August 29, 2006 | ||
< | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Kansas City, Missouri | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
</ | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Mdel | |||
|dance studios = Priscilla & Dana's School Of Dance | |||
|friends = [[Eva Hurtig]] | |||
}}'''Mimi Palmentere''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer & model from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla and Dana's school of dance. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keep Breathing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heroes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |In My Arms | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Always True to You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This is Your Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |20th Century Fox Mambo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Always Remember Us This Way | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let it Be | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Eva Hurtig]] | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keep an Eye on Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Eva Hurtig]] | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Throwback Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Mandacina | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Freakum Dress | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabella Mandacina | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candy Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Madysen Moore | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kenzie Cornett<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thieves | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Razz-Ma-Tazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Preslie Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madysen Moore<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let There Be Praise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Survive | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Hunt<br />Brynlee Justice<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hey Pachuco | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Hunt<br />Brynlee Justice<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gathering Stories | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Brynlee Justice<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take Me to Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
|Crazy Feet | |||
|Tap | |||
|Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Hastings<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Avery Peterson<br />Riley Scott<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Party Train | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Annalise Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I of the Storm | |||
|Modern | |||
|Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hand Jive | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Pinstripe Suit | |||
|Tap | |||
|Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hiding Place | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Light a Fire | |||
|Modern | |||
|Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jumpin' Jack | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Susie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lillian Martin<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Preslie Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Ava Hunt<br />Kate May<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Carleigh Schumacher<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Make it Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Brown<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Riley Elliott<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Leah Meng<br />Caroline Overman<br />Neely Simon<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Grace Zaun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thrift Shop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turn Us Loose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Blair McCammon<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |There Will Be a Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillian Martin<br />Madysen Moore<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rock this Town | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Jam | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
|Woman Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sofia Berman<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Kate May<br />Carson Reed<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Work It | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sophia Aubrey<br />Ashley Brown<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Neely Simon<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Lyla Vandeginste | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven's Telephone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Brown<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Sophia Frank<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Brother | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Sophia Aubrey<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Ashley Brown<br />Isabel Buzzard<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Caroline Curley<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Elyse Hammel<br />Oakley Jones<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Annabeth Phillippi<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Sadie Stewart<br />Mia Vogel<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Out of the Shadows | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kate May<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Carson Reed<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Preslie Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ragtime | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Love is Alive | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|One More Time | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bring the Noise | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|No Scrubs | |||
|Open | |||
|Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Blair McCammon<br />Ellington Persley<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Against All Odds | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Arie Watkins<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|21 Guns | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Annalise Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Royals | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Universal Declaration | |||
|Modern | |||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Pale' | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Eva Hurtig]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|Take Me In Your Arms | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Carson Reed<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Glamorous Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ashley Brown<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Open | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Sophia Aubrey<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Iron | |||
|Modern | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Sophia Aubrey<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Mathews<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Karrigan Blankenship<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Snowing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Avery Mathews<br />Blair McCammon<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Sollars<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Addison Wight<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Showstopper | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Blair McCammon<br />Karlee McEnroe | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bound to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Cascone<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Against the Music | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Madison Finfera<br />Ysabella Hayes<br />Madison Ly<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Peyton Williams<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unstoppable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dust in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Ashley Brown<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Higher | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Aubrey<br />Ashley Brown<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Ellington Persley<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sexy Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Ashley Brown<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Anna Murray<br />Ellington Persley<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Mimi Palmentere/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/mimipalmentere Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/mimipalmentere Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mimipalm.official Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/mimipalm.official Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/mimipalmentere/ Instagram (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Priscilla & Dana Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||