Morgan Landrigan: Difference between revisions

>Ocdancecraz
mNo edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Morgan Riley Landrigan
|name = Morgan Riley Landrigan
|image = File:Morgan Landrigan 2021.jpg
|image = File:Morgan Landrigan 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|06|09}}
|birthdate = June 9, 2006
|birthdate = June 9, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Immabeast <br> The Movement Talent Agency
|affiliations = Immabeast <br> The Movement Talent Agency
|dance studios = The Urge Dance Complex <br> ALDC LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = The Urge Dance Complex <br> ALDC LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|parents = Gerri Landrigan (mother)
|parents = Gerri Landrigan (mother)
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]]
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]]
}}'''Morgan Riley Landrigan''' (born on June 9, 2006) is a young teenage actress, dancer and former gymnast from California, who trains at The Urge Dance Complex.
}}'''Morgan Riley Landrigan''' (born on June 9, 2006) is a teenage actress, dancer and former gymnast from California, who has trained at studios such as The Urge Dance Complex and Orange County Performing Arts Academy.


She has performed with groups like the Kid Clippers, the children's dance team of the NBA's Los Angeles Clippers, the Shorties Dance Crew in season two of ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' and in two episodes of ''Raven's Home'' on The Disney Channel.
She has performed with groups like the Kid Clippers, the children's dance team of the NBA's Los Angeles Clippers, the Shorties Dance Crew in season two of ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' and in two episodes of ''Raven's Home'' on The Disney Channel.
Line 305: Line 305:
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2022
| rowspan="20" |2022
| rowspan="5" |What Doesn't Kill You
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Holden Maples
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]Savvy Carefoot
Stephanie Dy
Kelsey Gampol
Mackenzie Gregorio
Karina Kazanjian
Hailey Kim
Emma Marc
Alina Marquez
Mia Meeks
N'dia Mondragon
Ava Morilla
[[Presslie Novits]]
Sabrina Safron
Arianeli Sandoval
Daniel Stankovich
Sierra Stralka
Kaedyn Toscano
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Nuvo (Anaheim)
|2nd in Teen Speciality
|-
|24seven (Long Beach)
|Studio Showcase
|-
| rowspan="5" |Slipping Under
| rowspan="5" |Slipping Under
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]Savvy Carefoot
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mia Meeks<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
Kelsey Gampol
 
Mia Meeks
 
Kaedyn Toscano
 
Brooke Volkert
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7th in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 373: Line 316:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|4th in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|10th in Competitive Teen Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 384: Line 327:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]Savvy Carefoot
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Hailey Kim<br />Emma Marc<br />Mia Meeks<br />[[Presslie Novits]]
Stephanie Dy
 
Kelsey Gampol
 
Hailey Kim
 
Emma Marc
 
Mia Meeks
 
[[Presslie Novits]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 403: Line 335:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|6th in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|24seven (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 414: Line 346:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]Savvy Carefoot
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Hailey Kim<br />Emma Marc<br />Mia Meeks<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Brooke Volkert
Kelsey Gampol
 
Hailey Kim
 
Emma Marc
 
Mia Meeks
 
[[Presslie Novits]]
 
Brooke Volkert
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5th in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|7th in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|8th in Competitive Teen Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 439: Line 360:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |What Doesn't Kill You
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Holden Maples
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Karina Kazanjian<br />Hailey Kim<br />Emma Marc<br />Alina Marquez<br />Mia Meeks<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Morilla<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Sabrina Safron<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Daniel Stankovich<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Kaedyn Toscano
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|Studio Showcase
|}
|}


Line 472: Line 412:
*[http://www.instagram.com/morganlandrigan Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/morganlandrigan Instagram]
*[http://www.cameo.com/morganlandrigan Cameo]
*[http://www.cameo.com/morganlandrigan Cameo]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@morganlandrigan TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@morgan_landrigan TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnjczm9grMeF4NN2dMnc4sQ YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@morganlandrigan5206 YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkwkrcWiLV2gJJcyggvjn-A YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@morganrileylandrigan YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeBu01R2YXiaTweJRl42IZQ YouTube (3)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@gerrilandrigan8621 YouTube (3)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzRw32fwY1yF46IS2H0_52g YouTube (4)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@gerrilandrigan2074 YouTube (4)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 483: Line 423:
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]