Nina Cerniglia: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg
|image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2004|03|10}}
|birthdate = March 10, 2004
|birthdate = March 10, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = Michael Vincent Santino
|siblings = Michael Vincent Santino
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]]
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]]
}}'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a teenage competitive dancer originally from New Jersey, now living in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
}}'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a dancer originally from New Jersey, now living in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="4" |Poodle in Paris
| rowspan="3" |Poodle in Paris
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 36: Line 36:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Mink Schmink
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a beach
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a Beach
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 83: Line 88:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|Intermediate 9-11 Miss Dance
|Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 89: Line 94:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 124: Line 129:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duet/Trio Division
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 162: Line 167:
| rowspan="2" |Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 187: Line 192:
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
|Can Can
|Can Can
Line 194: Line 199:
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Germs
| rowspan="3" |Germs
Line 201: Line 206:
| rowspan="3" |Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="2" |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown placing
|unknown placing
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups
|-
|-
|I Will Survive
|I Will Survive
Line 215: Line 220:
|scratched
|scratched
|-
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Live It up at the Ritz
|Once in a Lifetime...<br />You Live It up at the Ritz
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery<br />[[[[Selah Curran]]]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[[[Kylie Edwards]]]]<br />[[[[Brooke Kosinski]]]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]]]
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Pledge a Sorority!
|Once in a Lifetime...<br />You Pledge a Sorority!
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[[[Selah Curran]]]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[[[Kylie Edwards]]]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[[[Brooke Kosinski]]]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]]]
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Win Survivor
|Once in a Lifetime...<br />You Win Survivor
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
Line 239: Line 244:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[[[Selah Curran]]]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />[[[[Kylie Edwards]]]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[[[Brooke Kosinski]]]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[[[Haley Vrolijk]]]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]]]
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 249: Line 254:
|Alivia Bella<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Ryann Coleman<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />Kira Pleska<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Taylor Scherer<br />Keara Sweeney<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Alivia Bella<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Ryann Coleman<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />Kira Pleska<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Taylor Scherer<br />Keara Sweeney<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Cotton-Eyed Joe
|Cotton-Eyed Joe
Line 274: Line 279:
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
Line 296: Line 301:
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Line
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Spare Change
| rowspan="2" |Spare Change
Line 307: Line 312:
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Group
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups
|-
|-
|Grapevine
|Grapevine
Line 314: Line 319:
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups
|}
|}


Line 329: Line 334:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]