Nisa Tatum: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Nisa tatum (born in 2004/2005) is a dancer from hanover maryland she dances for turning pointe dance academy{{Dancer|gender = female|age = 14|date_of_birth = 2004/2005|nationa..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Nisa Tatum | |||
|image = File:Nisa Tatum.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|03|08}} | |||
|birthdate = March 8, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland (former) <br> New York (current) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy <br> Marymount Manhattan Dance Dept | |||
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
}}'''Nisa Tatum''' (born in March 8, 2004) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. Currently, she trains at the Marymount Manhattan Dance Dept in New York City, New York. | |||
==== | ==Dances== | ||
{| class=" | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
|Written | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|Written in Stone | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Bridget Hayes<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The River | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Dawn McDonald | |||
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sand | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017) | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018-9 | |||
|Ain't Nothin' No More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of | |Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suits | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
|Heroes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elaine & Rose Seidman | |||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tabula Rasa | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Where the Light Gets In | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nisamonae/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/nmonae/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||