Nisa Tatum: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
{{Infobox dancer
|-
|name = Nisa Tatum
! colspan="2"|Nisa Tatum
|image = File:Nisa Tatum.jpg
|-
|gender = Female
| Gender || Female
|age = {{age|2004|03|08}}
|-
|birthdate = March 8, 2004
| Age || 14
|nationality = American
|-
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland (former) <br> New York (current)
| Date of Birth || March 14, 2004/5
|eye color = Brown
|-
|hair color = Black
| Nationality || American
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|-
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy <br> Marymount Manhattan Dance Dept
|-
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
}}'''Nisa Tatum''' (born in March 8, 2004) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. Currently, she trains at the Marymount Manhattan Dance Dept in New York City, New York.
|}'''''Nisa Tatum''''' (born on March 14, 2004/5) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2018-9
|2018-9
|Written in Stone
|Written in Stone
|Contemporary 
|Contemporary 
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 36: Line 33:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 45: Line 42:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016-7
| rowspan="5"|2016-7
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody
Line 53: Line 50:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The River
|The River
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 63: Line 60:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 70: Line 67:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk
Line 81: Line 78:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 91: Line 88:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018-9
| rowspan="3"|2018-9
|Ain't Nothin' No More
|Ain't Nothin' No More
Line 105: Line 102:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 112: Line 109:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Suits
|Suits
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 119: Line 116:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="8"|2019
|Heroes
|Heroes
Line 127: Line 124:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Tabula Rasa
|Tabula Rasa
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 134: Line 131:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Where the Light Gets In
|Where the Light Gets In
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 148: Line 145:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]