Olivia Magni: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Olivia Magni 2022.jpg
|image = File:Olivia Magni 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|02|06}}
|birthdate = February 6, 2007
|birthdate = February 6, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|affiliations = Yorba Linda High School Varsity Song
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
|titles = 2016 Miss Showbiz
|titles = 2016 Miss Showbiz
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]]
}}'''Olivia Magni''' (born on February 6, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.
}}'''Olivia Magni''' (born on February 6, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 51: Line 53:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Ocean Eyes
| rowspan="7" |Ocean Eyes
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 65: Line 67:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4th in Junior Solo
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
Line 72: Line 74:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
Line 78: Line 83:
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 87: Line 92:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside  
|Showbiz (Riverside  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals  
|KAR Nationals  
|9th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos   
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos   
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Rhapsody
| rowspan="7" |Rhapsody
Line 96: Line 101:
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 108: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|8th in Junior Solos  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021  
| rowspan="15" |2021  
Line 121: Line 126:
| rowspan="9" |Amy Berokoff  
| rowspan="9" |Amy Berokoff  
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)  
|KAR (San Gabriel)  
|1st in Elite Solo 12-14  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|24seven (Reno) Ⅰ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅰ
|7th in Teen Solo
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)  
|KAR (Costa Mesa)  
|2nd in Elite Solo 12-14  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)  
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)  
|11th in Teen Solo
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|1st in Diamond Teen Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24seven (Reno) Ⅱ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ
|6th in Teen Solo
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|4th in Elite Solo 12-14  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|4th in Diamond Teen Solo
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Hey Ma  
| rowspan="6" |Hey Ma  
Line 151: Line 156:
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Costa Mesa)  
|KAR (Costa Mesa)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)  
|Radix (Las Vegas)  
|2nd in Teen Solo
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Refuse
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 187: Line 214:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Chained
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Abigail Veiga
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trio
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trio
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|1st in 8 & Under Duet/Trio
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
Line 217: Line 227:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (WCF)
|Showstopper (WCF)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 229: Line 239:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)  
|Revolution (Riverside)  
|1st in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
 
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Chained
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Abigail Veiga
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 261: Line 300:


====with Orange County Performing Arts Academy====
====with Orange County Performing Arts Academy====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 271: Line 310:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="20" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Get Free
| rowspan="4" |Get Free
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 280: Line 319:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|4<sup>th</sup> Secondary Small Group 9-11  
|4<sup>th</sup> Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)  
|KAR (Long Beach)  
|9<sup>th</sup> Secondary Small Group 9-11  
|9<sup>th</sup> Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)  
|Starpower (Long Beach)  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Small Groups  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us
| rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us
Line 296: Line 335:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals  
|KAR Nationals  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Small Group 9-11  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR  
|KAR  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Small Group 9-11  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Groups  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |In the Mood
| rowspan="4" |In the Mood
Line 312: Line 351:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Didn't Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)  
|Starpower (Long Beach)  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups  
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)  
|KAR (Long Beach)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Large Group 9-11  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Save Me
| rowspan="3" |Save Me
Line 328: Line 367:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd Secondary Large Group 8 & Under
|2<sup>nd</sup> Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Large Groups  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast
Line 338: Line 377:
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup><sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 347: Line 386:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)  
|KAR (Long Beach)  
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Production  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long beach  
|Starpower (Long beach  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2<sup>nd</sup>018
| rowspan="16" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy
| rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 364: Line 403:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)  
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)  
|Didn't Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Little Bit
| rowspan="4" |Little Bit
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Abby Veiga<br />Kaitlyn Wu
| rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Abby Veiga<br />Kaitlyn Wu
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 379: Line 418:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Peter Gunn
|Showstopper WCF
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert
| rowspan="4" |Peter Gunn
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 392: Line 434:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Under Control
|Showstopper WCF
| rowspan="4" |Open
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig  
|-
| rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga
| rowspan="5" |Under Control
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig  
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup><sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 406: Line 451:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)  
|Jump (Anaheim)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2<sup>nd</sup>019
| rowspan="30" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
Line 414: Line 462:
| rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup><sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 420: Line 468:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups 9-11  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)  
|KAR (Riverside)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|Starpower (Ontario)  
Line 439: Line 487:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)  
|KAR (Riverside)  
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Intermediate Small Group 9-11  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Intermediate Small Group 9-11  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Junior Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Blank Space
| rowspan="5" |Blank Space
Line 458: Line 506:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Intermediate Large Group 9-11  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)  
|KAR (Riverside)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Group 9-11  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|Starpower (Ontario)  
Line 471: Line 519:
| rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup><sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Group 9-11  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)  
|KAR (Riverside)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Large Group 9-11  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="5" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold  
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold  
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]]
Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 497: Line 544:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)  
|KAR (Riverside)  
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Intermediate Large Group 9-11  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Junior Large Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Cola
| rowspan="5" |Cola
Line 510: Line 557:
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup><sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Junior Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)  
|KAR (Riverside)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super Line
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario  
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2<sup>nd</sup>02<sup>nd</sup>1
| rowspan="19" |2021
| rowspan="5" |I Gave You All  
| rowspan="5" |I Gave You All  
| rowspan="5" |Open  
| rowspan="5" |Open  
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Emma Marc<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Naia Parker]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleven<br />Emma Marc<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Group
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Small Group 12<sup>nd</sup>-14
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Group
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)  
|KAR (Costa Mesa)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wind It Up  
| rowspan="4" |Wind It Up  
Line 548: Line 595:
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsyetkov  
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsyetkov  
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|2<sup>nd</sup>4seven (Reno) Ⅱ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Junior Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Junior Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)  
|Radix (Las Vegas)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="4" |Speciality
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff  
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff  
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|2<sup>nd</sup>4seven (Reno) Ⅱ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)  
|Radix (Las Vegas)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Two Slow Dancers  
| rowspan="4" |Two Slow Dancers  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Dy<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br /> Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Dy<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Group 12<sup>nd</sup>-14
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Group
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals)
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)  
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2<sup>nd</sup>" |Highway 2<sup>nd</sup>7
| rowspan="2" |Highway 27
| rowspan="2<sup>nd</sup>" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2<sup>nd</sup>" |Jaci Royal  
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal  
| rowspan="2<sup>nd</sup>" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Wilis<br />Annika Zaborniak
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Wilis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|2<sup>nd</sup>4seven (Reno) Ⅱ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ
|2<sup>nd</sup>nd in Teen Extended Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Mine
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |London Bridge
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsyetkov
| rowspan="6" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Small Groups
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Oh My God
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 615: Line 723:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]