Olivia Magni: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |name = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image = File:Olivia Magni | |image = File:Olivia Magni 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|02|06}} | ||
|birthdate = February 6, 2007 | |birthdate = February 6, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
|affiliations = Yorba Linda High School Varsity Song | |affiliations = Yorba Linda High School Varsity Song | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|titles = 2016 Miss Showbiz | |titles = 2016 Miss Showbiz | ||
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] | |friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] | ||
}}'''Olivia Magni''' (born on February 6, 2007) is a | }}'''Olivia Magni''' (born on February 6, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ocean Eyes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |Showstopper (WCF) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 388: | Line 391: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy | | rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 402: | Line 405: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Little Bit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Abby Veiga<br />Kaitlyn Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 415: | Line 418: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Peter Gunn | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 428: | Line 434: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Under Control | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 443: | Line 452: | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="30" |2019 | | rowspan="30" |2019 | ||
| Line 596: | Line 608: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | | rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
| Line 606: | Line 618: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 619: | Line 631: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 636: | Line 648: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsyetkov | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Oh My God | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 650: | Line 723: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||