Paige Kracht: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (51 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Paige Mackenzie Kracht | ||
|image = File:Paige | |image = File:Paige Kracht 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|03|15}} | ||
|birthdate = March 15, 2006 | |birthdate = March 15, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown <br> Blonde (dyed) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Highland Hawkettes | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Brea Space | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = unknown | |parents = unknown | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Bailey (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] | |friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] | ||
|nicknames = Paigey, Poudge | |||
|nicknames = | }}'''Paige Mackenzie Kracht''' (born on March 15, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. She is part of the Launch Program at the Brea Space Studio. | ||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Great Balls of Fire | |||
|Tap | |||
|Taani Farnsworth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Eclipse | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I Woke Up Like This | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Amani Jae | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |Daylight | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ruby Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge’s Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goodbye | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sarah Bronson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The End | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Serenity | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Tate McRae]] | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Reconditioned | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Mind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16 | | rowspan="16" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Jenn Hoffstetter | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]] | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Copacabana | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Go Hard | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Arie Russell]] | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |London Bridge | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Wide Awake | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Danny Lawn]] | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="35 | | rowspan="35" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Ease on Down the Road | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russel]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Hair | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Milla Fanirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Gracie Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Til' Morrow | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Wanting | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |We Run This | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Clone Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |We So Meek | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Fool to Love | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hooded | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Let Me Forget | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Panic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rooted | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Whole Truth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]] <br>[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Begin the Buguine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lucy Vallely | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[JT Church]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Jenn Gamma | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Breezy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[JT Church]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Adalina Cano<br />Marriana Hedger<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />Madison Levato-Demar<br />Isiah Wilson | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Diamond | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dana Metz | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Mia Wilson<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Maia Rogers<br />Lindsey Supernant | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Senior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Solace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Kate Kingsley | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pretty Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Zora Griifin-Todd<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Give Me Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Sara Allen]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erica Marr | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[JT Church]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Carson Brooks<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]] <br>[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Sara Allen]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lose Control | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />Bailey Lamagdelaine<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Way of Nine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />Carson Brooks<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 386: | Line 496: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Regional 24/ | * Regional 24/7 Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017 | ||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | * Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | ||
* Regional 24/ | * Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | ||
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2018 | * Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2018 | ||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2018 | * Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2018 | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Paige Kracht/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/paige.kracht/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||