Paige Kracht: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(35 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Paige Kracht
|name = Paige Mackenzie Kracht
|image = File:Paige Kracht.jpg
|image = File:Paige Kracht 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2005|03|15}}
|birthdate = March 15, 2006
|birthdate = March 15, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown <br> Blonde (dyed)
|school grade = 10th (21/22)
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Highland Hawkettes
|affiliations = Highland Hawkettes
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Brea Space
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = unknown
|parents = unknown
|siblings = unknown
|siblings = Bailey (sister)
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]]
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]]
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Paigey, Poudge
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Paige Mackenzie Kracht''' (born on March 15, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. She is part of the Launch Program at the Brea Space Studio.
}}'''Paige Kracht''' (born on March 15, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Today, she's a member of the Highland Hawkettes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 70: Line 69:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
Line 76: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Shine (Gilbert)
|Shine (Gilbert)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
Line 82: Line 81:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Goodbye
|Goodbye
Line 94: Line 93:
|unknown
|unknown
|KAR (Mesa II)
|KAR (Mesa II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Serenity
| rowspan="5" |Serenity
Line 146: Line 145:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Hoffstetter
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Hoffstetter
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Bizzy Bendure<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]
|In10sity (Phoenix II)
|In10sity (Phoenix II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups
Line 162: Line 161:
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Go Hard
| rowspan="3" |Go Hard
Line 203: Line 202:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|NRG (Phoenix)
|NRG (Phoenix)
Line 220: Line 219:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 226: Line 225:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 239: Line 238:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />High Gold Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 253: Line 252:
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Stop the Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge's Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 277: Line 276:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 283: Line 282:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Judge's Pick Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 296: Line 295:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 302: Line 301:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines<br />Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 315: Line 314:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 321: Line 320:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 334: Line 333:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 340: Line 339:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 372: Line 371:
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups
|-
|-
|Rooted
|Rooted
Line 379: Line 378:
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="2" |The Whole Truth
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]] <br>[[Brightyn Rines]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Begin the Buguine
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Lucy Vallely
| rowspan="2" |[[JT Church]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Jenn Gamma
|Jump (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |It's Breezy
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="2" |[[JT Church]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Adalina Cano<br />Marriana Hedger<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />Madison Levato-Demar<br />Isiah Wilson
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2020
|Diamond
|Contemporary
|Dana Metz
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Mia Wilson<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Maia Rogers<br />Lindsey Supernant
|Jump (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Senior Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |No Solace
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Kate Kingsley
|Jump (Provo)
|
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pretty Girls
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Zora Griifin-Todd<br />and others
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Give Me Love
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Men
| rowspan="2" |Musical theater
| rowspan="2" |Erica Marr
| rowspan="2" |[[JT Church]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Carson Brooks<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]] <br>[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lose Control
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
| rowspan="2" |[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />Bailey Lamagdelaine<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Way of Nine
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />Carson Brooks<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |We Here
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 392: Line 502:
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2018
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2018


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Paige Kracht/Gallery]]
Paige K 2016 Headshot.jpg
Paige Kracht.jpg
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 406: Line 513:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]