Paige Kracht: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Paige Kracht | |name = Paige Mackenzie Kracht | ||
|image = File:Paige Kracht.jpg | |image = File:Paige Kracht 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|03|15}} | ||
|birthdate = March 15, 2006 | |birthdate = March 15, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown <br> Blonde (dyed) | ||
|school grade = 12th (23/24) | |school grade = 12th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Highland Hawkettes | |affiliations = Highland Hawkettes | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Brea Space | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = unknown | |parents = unknown | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] | |friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] | ||
|nicknames = Paigey, Poudge | |nicknames = Paigey, Poudge | ||
}}'''Paige Kracht''' (born on March 15, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who | }}'''Paige Mackenzie Kracht''' (born on March 15, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. She is part of the Launch Program at the Brea Space Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Hoffstetter | | rowspan="4" |Jenn Hoffstetter | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Bizzy Bendure<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]] | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |In10sity (Phoenix II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Go Hard | | rowspan="3" |Go Hard | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />High Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary<br />Judge’s Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rooted | |Rooted | ||
| Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"| 2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"| The | | rowspan="2" |The Whole Truth | ||
| rowspan="2"| Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br>[[Brightyn Rines]] | | rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]] <br>[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| Begin the Buguine | | rowspan="2" |Begin the Buguine | ||
| rowspan="2"| Specialty | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2"| Lucy Vallely | | rowspan="2" |Lucy Vallely | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[JT Church]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Reina Stamm]] <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> Jenn Gamma | | rowspan="2" |[[JT Church]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Jenn Gamma | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Breezy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[JT Church]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Adalina Cano<br />Marriana Hedger<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />Madison Levato-Demar<br />Isiah Wilson | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Dana Metz | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Mia Wilson<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Maia Rogers<br />Lindsey Supernant | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Senior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Solace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Kate Kingsley | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | | rowspan="2" |Pretty Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Zora Griifin-Todd<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Give Me Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Sara Allen]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erica Marr | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[JT Church]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Carson Brooks<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]] <br>[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Sara Allen]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lose Control | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />Bailey Lamagdelaine<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Way of Nine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />Carson Brooks<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 432: | Line 513: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||