Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Paige Landseadal.jpg
|image = File:Paige Landseadal.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2000|10|16}}
|birthdate = October 16, 2000
|birthdate = October 16, 2000
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Fresno, California
|hometown = Fresno, California
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|siblings =
|friends = [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Basia Rhoden]]
|friends = [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Basia Rhoden]]
|pets =
}}'''Paige Landseadal''' (born October 16, 2000) is a young dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California.
|nicknames =
}}'''''Paige Landseadal''''' (born October 16, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 31: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2009
|2009
|Gimmick
|Gimmick
Line 38: Line 33:
|Hall of Fame (Alameda)
|Hall of Fame (Alameda)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="4"|2012
| rowspan="2"|Weird Goodbye
| rowspan="3"|Weird Goodbye
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|Chris Todar
|Rainbow
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Blow
|
|Kendra Primavera
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|Never Again
| rowspan="2"|Never Again
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Chris Todar
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
|With or Without You
|With or Without You
Line 65: Line 69:
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Cry
|Cry
|
|Lyrical
|
|Chris Todar
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Dream
| rowspan="2"|Dream
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Heymann Greager
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Heymann<br />Greager
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Heart of Stone
|Heart of Stone
|
|
Line 87: Line 91:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="4"|2016
|Taken
|Taken
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 94: Line 98:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Kissing You
| rowspan="2"|Kissing You
|
| rowspan="2"|
|
| rowspan="2"|Mark Mesimer
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Reclaim
|Reclaim
|
|
Line 106: Line 113:
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Found
| rowspan="3"|Found
Line 113: Line 120:
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Arbenita
|Arbenita
|
|
|
|Victor Smalley
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
|Secret
|Secret
Line 132: Line 139:
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Stay
|Stay
|
|
|
|Victor Smalley
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 141: Line 148:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 150: Line 157:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|My Heart Will Go On
|My Heart Will Go On
Line 158: Line 165:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|One Moment More
|One Moment More
Line 166: Line 173:
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist
Line 174: Line 181:
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Tell Him
|Tell Him
Line 185: Line 192:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2012
|Crossing Over
|
|
|Hailey Bauer<br />Hana Riley
|StarQuest (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2012
|4.0
|Lookin Good
|
|
|
|
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
|
|Rainbow
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|True to You
|
|
|
|Rainbow
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|2013
|Habit
|
|
|
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="2"|4.0
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|All By Myself
|KAR
|
|
|
|-
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
| rowspan="2"|All By Myself
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Kherington Payne
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|
|-
|Medicine
|Medicine
|
|
Line 219: Line 275:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Burlesque
|Burlesque
|Production
|Production
|
|Kendra Primavera<br />Shelby Martin<br />Amanda Heymann Greager
|[[Reagan Martin]]<br />& many others
|[[Reagan Martin]]<br />& many others
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
|2016
|Utopia
|
|
|
|StarDance WDC
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Summertime
| rowspan="2"|Summertime
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 234: Line 298:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Infatuation
|Infatuation
|
|
|
|Victor Smalley<br />Nick Daniels
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Four Italian Bellas
|Four Italian Bellas
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Kendra Primavera
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Flatline
|Flatline
|
|Lyrical
|
|Shelby Martin
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Lauren Lake<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Ryann Reinhardt
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Lauren Lake<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Ryann Reinhardt
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Lemonade
| rowspan="2"|Lemonade
|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|Ade
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="2"|The End is Near
| rowspan="3"|The End is Near
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|Shelby Martin
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud
| rowspan="3"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Bring on the Men
|KAR (San Jose)
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
| rowspan="2"|
|-
| rowspan="2"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]
| rowspan="3"|Bring on the Men
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Belief
| rowspan="2"|Belief
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 303: Line 376:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sitting on the Dock
|Sitting on the Dock
|Open
|Open
Line 315: Line 388:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
===Videos===
[[Paige Landseadal/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
“Stay” Paige Landseadal
Paige Landseadal "Reclaim"
Paige Landseadal "Kissing You"
</gallery>
 
====One Moment More====
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Paige Landseadal & Reagan Martin - One Moment More
Dolce Dance Studio - One Moment More (Reagan Martin and Paige Landseadal)
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 336: Line 398:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]