Paige Totzke: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Paige Totzke
|name = Paige Totzke
|image = File:Paige Totzke 2021.jpg
|image = File:Paige Totzke 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2003|11|07}}
|birthdate = November 7, 2003
|birthdate = November 7, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Academy of the Arts
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Academy of the Arts
|parents = Dana Totzke (mother)
|parents = Dana Totzke (mother)
|friends = [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Kaylee Meinholdt]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]]
|friends = [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Kaylee Meinholdt]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]]
}}'''Paige Totzke''' (born on November 7, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Kansas who trains at the Perception Dance Company in Lenexa, Kansas. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of the Arts.
}}'''Paige Totzke''' (born on November 7, 2003) is a dancer from Kansas who trains at the Perception Dance Company in Lenexa, Kansas. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 114: Line 115:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Clouds Never Make Mistakes
|Clouds Never Make Mistakes
Line 121: Line 122:
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Just Say
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Best in Subject
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Crooked
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 138: Line 158:
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Shaw
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Shaw
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 148: Line 168:
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Fine
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Fine
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |People Get Ready
| rowspan="2" |People Get Ready
Line 160: Line 180:
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Shaw
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Shaw
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 170: Line 190:
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Fine
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Fine
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 191: Line 211:
|Avery Hansford<br />Hadley Skinner
|Avery Hansford<br />Hadley Skinner
|Showstopper (Kansas City)
|Showstopper (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|My Boyfriend's Back
|My Boyfriend's Back
Line 197: Line 217:
|Avery Hansford<br />Hadley Skinner
|Avery Hansford<br />Hadley Skinner
|Showstopper (Kansas City)
|Showstopper (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 204: Line 224:
|Avery Hansford<br />Hadley Skinner
|Avery Hansford<br />Hadley Skinner
|Showstopper (Kansas City)
|Showstopper (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
Line 211: Line 231:
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
Line 228: Line 248:
| rowspan="2" |Kennedy Fenley<br />Lydia Holland
| rowspan="2" |Kennedy Fenley<br />Lydia Holland
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 238: Line 258:
|Caroline Barker<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|Caroline Barker<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Keep You from the Cold
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Mason<br />Chloe Shaw
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 485: Line 515:
| rowspan="2" |Meredith Heyka<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
| rowspan="2" |Meredith Heyka<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Speechless
| rowspan="2" |Speechless
Line 495: Line 525:
| rowspan="2" |McKenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Olivia Mills<br />Layne Steffen<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas
| rowspan="2" |McKenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Olivia Mills<br />Layne Steffen<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rules
| rowspan="2" |Rules
Line 505: Line 535:
| rowspan="2" |Riley Brull<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Olivia Mills<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
| rowspan="2" |Riley Brull<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Olivia Mills<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Happy Halloween
| rowspan="2" |Happy Halloween
Line 515: Line 545:
| rowspan="2" |McKenna Cain<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Taylor Howard<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas
| rowspan="2" |McKenna Cain<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Taylor Howard<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Open Hands
| rowspan="2" |Open Hands
Line 525: Line 555:
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |S.O.S.
| rowspan="2" |S.O.S.
Line 535: Line 565:
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Always On My Mind
| rowspan="2" |Always On My Mind
Line 545: Line 575:
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Riley Brull<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Olivia Mills<br />Grace Poeschi<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Riley Brull<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Olivia Mills<br />Grace Poeschi<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |People Up On It
| rowspan="2" |People Up On It
Line 555: Line 585:
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Tyler Bret<br />McKenna Cain<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Taylor Fine<br />Shalise Hannibal<br />Taylor Howard<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Madi Smith<br />Layne Steffen<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Tyler Bret<br />McKenna Cain<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Taylor Fine<br />Shalise Hannibal<br />Taylor Howard<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Madi Smith<br />Layne Steffen<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Prince Ali
| rowspan="2" |Prince Ali
Line 565: Line 595:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="13" |2020
|Mamma Mia
|Musical Theater
|
|
|Caroline Barker<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Elle Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Caroline Barker<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Elle Thomas
|Crash & Burn
|Jazz
|
|Caroline Barker<br />Riley Brull<br />Gwen Deiter<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Brooke Mason<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas
|Caroline Barker<br />Riley Brull<br />Gwen Deiter<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Brooke Mason<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas
|Caroline Barker<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Lydia Holland<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Riley Brull<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Claire Jandric<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|Riley Brull<br />Addilyn Bullock<br />Elise Cates<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Faith Kelly<br />Annie Kidwell<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas
|-
|Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Faith Kelly<br />Brooke Mason<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
| rowspan="2" |Mein Herr
|Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Riley Brull<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Kendyl Floyd<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Shalise Hannibal<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Lydia Holland<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Addilyn Bullock<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Emily Grice<br />Katherine Heyka<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Faith Kelly<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Olivia Soell<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Lucy Wolstenholm
|Hall of Fame Virtual World Series
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Dope
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Riley Brull<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Claire Jandric<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame Virtual World Series
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Generations
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Riley Brull<br />Addilyn Bullock<br />Elise Cates<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Faith Kelly<br />Annie Kidwell<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|
|
|-
|-
|There is a Dark Place
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Faith Kelly<br />Brooke Mason<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Come Around Now
|Hip Hop
|
|
|
|Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Riley Brull<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Kendyl Floyd<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Shalise Hannibal<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Ramalama
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Addilyn Bullock<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Emily Grice<br />Katherine Heyka<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Faith Kelly<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Olivia Soell<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Lucy Wolstenholm
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame Virtual World Series
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins Returns
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame Virtual World Series
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="14" |2021
|
| rowspan="2" |Life in the City
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Riley Brull<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Brooke Mason<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |React
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Riley Brull<br />Gwen Deiter<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Annie Kidwell<br />Brooke Mason<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Emma Thelen]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Prague
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Tyler Bret<br />Riley Brull<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Rylee Kyle<br />Brooke Mason<br />Grace Poeschl<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Tap In
|
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Tyler Bret<br />Riley Brull<br />Finley Condon<br />Kendyl Floyd<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Kaitlyn Quinn<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Born to Do
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Ashley Ayers<br />Caroline Barker<br />Macy Bidnick<br />Keira Bret<br />Elise Cates<br />Mckinlee Dyro<br />Sophie Gutekunst<br />Meredith Heyka<br />Skylar Hutton<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Savannah Seymour<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Moulin Rouge
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Paige Totzke/Gallery]]
Paige Totzke.jpg
Paige Totzke 2019.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">_M7exxghkoQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ypnXVYvkPVE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">yP7CeqxxHNQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">f_BjdtFoOrE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Tv4IvUs5304</youtube></center>
====Queen Bee====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hhSfSo_Jzuo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">BOpvJEal5xo</youtube></center>
====Until We Go Down====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">FKdbBfTIi1I</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_PkBM48ZxdA</youtube></center>


====I Started Walking====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">EBBdDkwhDI8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Q6UCHBltqZA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XSFaraEfM2g</youtube></center>
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100007257975107 Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100007257975107 Facebook]
Line 794: Line 759:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Perception Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]